Ultime Notizie

08-04-2023
Upgrading - Aggiornamento di classi 2023

... more


Championship Honour Role

The finalists in the four major finals of each championship are recorded in the Dancesport Heritage Role of Honour. Click on a category to see the Honour Role

Professional Latin

Competition Finalists
2021 International Championships 1st - Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus - Moldova
2nd - Mario Cecinati & Rosaria Messina Denaro - Italy
3rd - Giovanni Cavallo & Maldivia Polini - Italy
4th - Luca Santoro & Elettra Paniccia - Italy
5th - Manuel Longhitano & Moira Lorenzon - Italy
6th - Alex Salvador & Alice Chiocchi - Australia
2022 Universal Championships 1st - Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus - Moldova
2nd - Mario Cecinati & Rosaria Messina Denaro - Italy
3rd - Giovanni Cavallo & Maldivia Polini - Italy
4th - Nikita Bazev & Hanna Rùn Bazev - Iceland
5th - Luca Santoro & Elettra Paniccia - Italy
6th - Manuel Longhitano & Moira Lorenzon - Italy
7th - Alex Salvador & Alice Chiocchi - Australia
8th - Andrea Martino Borrelli & Chantal Green - England
2022 Star Championships 1st - Andrea Silvestri & Martina Varadi - Hungary
2nd - Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini - Italy
3rd - Mario Cecinati & Rosaria Messina Denaro - Italy
4th - Giovanni Cavallo & Maldivia Polini - Italy
5th - Luca Santoro & Elettra Paniccia - Italy
6th - Alex Salvador & Alice Chiocchi - Australia
7th - Andrea Martino Borrelli & Chantal Green - England
2022 Italian Open Championships 1st - Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus - Moldova
2nd - Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini - Italy
3rd - Mario Cecinati & Rosaria Messina Denaro - Italy
4th - Giovanni Cavallo & Maldivia Polini - Italy
5th - Luca Santoro & Elettra Paniccia - Italy
6th - Manuel Longhitano & Moira Lorenzon - Italy
7th - Alex Salvador & Alice Chiocchi - Australia
8th - Andrea Martino Borrelli & Chantal Green - England
2022 International Championships 1st - Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus - Moldova
2nd - Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini - Italy
3rd - Giovanni Cavallo & Maldivia Polini - Italy
4th - Luca Santoro & Elettra Paniccia - Italy
5th - Luigi Francescangeli & Noemi Oriolesi - Italy
6th - Alex Salvador & Alice Chiocchi - Australia
2023 Universal Championships 1st - Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus - Moldova
2nd - Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini - Italy
3rd - Francesco Esposito & Svetlana Kostenko - Ukraine
4th - Giovanni Cavallo & Maldivia Polini - Italy
5th - Luca Santoro & Elettra Paniccia - Italy
6th - Alex Salvador & Alice Chiocchi - Australia
7th - Alessio Cona & Silvia Bolognesi - Australia
2023 Star Championships 1st - Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus - Moldova
2nd - Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini - Italy
3rd - Stefano Mendolia & Oxana Kononova - Italy
4th - Francesco Esposito & Svetlana Kostenko - Ukraine
5th - Manuel Longhitano & Veronika Tamarova - Italy
6th - Giovanni Cavallo & Maldivia Polini - Italy

Professional Standard

Competition Finalists
2021 International Championships 1st - Nikolai Darin & Natalia Seredina - Moldova
2nd - Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha - Estonia
3rd - Domenico Aliberti & Roberta Cardone - Italy
4th - Igor Ammosov & Liubov Vasilevi - Russia
5th - Marco Chieregato & Giulia De Maio - Italy
6th - Jacopo Casotto & Patricia Martinez - Spain
2022 Universal Championships 1st - Nikolai Darin & Natalia Seredina - Moldova
2nd - David Odstrcil & Tara Bohak - Czech Republic
3rd - Domenico Aliberti & Roberta Cardone - Italy
4th - Marco Chieregato & Giulia De Maio - Italy
5th - Jacopo Casotto & Patricia Martinez - Spain
6th - Davide Manfrin & Eleonora Taddei - Italy
7th - Seoungmin Jin & Alexandra Semerina - Russia
2022 Star Championships 1st - Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha - Estonia
2nd - Domenico Aliberti & Roberta Cardone - Italy
3rd - Marco Chieregato & Giulia De Maio - Italy
4th - Gregorio Corello & Darya Suslova - Ukraine
5th - Jacopo Casotto & Patricia Martinez - Spain
6th - Davide Manfrin & Eleonora Taddei - Italy
7th - Takeshi Yamamoto & Tomomi Yamamoto - Japan
2022 Italian Open Championships 1st - Nikolai Darin & Natalia Seredina - Moldova
2nd - David Odstrcil & Tara Bohak - Czech Republic
3rd - Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha - Estonia
4th - Domenico Aliberti & Roberta Cardone - Italy
5th - Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona - Italy
6th - Marco Chieregato & Giulia De Maio - Italy
7th - Gregorio Corello & Darya Suslova - Ukraine
8th - Jack Beale & Nataliia Beale - England
2022 International Championships 1st - Nikolai Darin & Natalia Seredina - Moldova
2nd - Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha - Estonia
3rd - Domenico Aliberti & Roberta Cardone - Italy
4th - Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona - Italy
5th - Marco Chieregato & Giulia De Maio - Italy
6th - Gregorio Corello & Darya Suslova - Ukraine
7th - Jacopo Casotto & Patricia Martinez - Spain
2023 Universal Championships 1st - Nikolai Darin & Natalia Seredina - Moldova
2nd - Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha - Estonia
3rd - Domenico Aliberti & Roberta Cardone - Italy
4th - Marco Chieregato & Giulia De Maio - Italy
5th - Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona - Italy
6th - Alexey Chebotar & Ekaterina Khoreva - United States
7th - Gregorio Corello & Darya Suslova - Ukraine
2023 Star Championships 1st - Nikolai Darin & Natalia Seredina - Moldova
2nd - Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha - Estonia
3rd - Domenico Aliberti & Roberta Cardone - Italy
4th - Marco Chieregato & Giulia De Maio - Italy
5th - Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona - Italy
6th - Alexey Chebotar & Ekaterina Khoreva - United States

Adult Latin

Competition Finalists
2021 International Championships 1st - Marius-Andrei Balan & Khrystyna Moshenska - Germany
2nd - Charles Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova - France
3rd - Edgar Marcos Borjas & Alina Nowak - Poland
4th - Stefano Mendolia & Oxana Kononova - Italy
5th - Francesco Esposito & Svetlana Kostenko - Ukraine
6th - Raffaello Brancato & Mishel Magera - Italy
2022 Universal Championships 1st - Marius-Andrei Balan & Khrystyna Moshenska - Germany
2nd - Andrey Gusev & era Bondareva - Russia
3rd - Charles Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova - France
4th - Edgar Marcos Borjas & Alina Nowak - Poland
5th - Stefano Mendolia & Oxana Kononova - Italy
6th - Francesco Esposito & Svetlana Kostenko - Ukraine
7th - Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova - Moldova
8th - David Diaz Falcon & Denise Beccari - Spain
2022 Star Championships 1st - Marius-Andrei Balan & Khrystyna Moshenska - Germany
2nd - Charles Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova - France
3rd - Edgar Marcos Borjas & Alina Nowak - Poland
4th - Stefano Mendolia & Oxana Kononova - Italy
5th - Francesco Esposito & Svetlana Kostenko - Ukraine
6th - Raffaello Brancato & Mishel Magera - Italy
7th - Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova - Moldova
2022 Italian Open Championships 1st - Marius-Andrei Balan & Khrystyna Moshenska - Germany
2nd - Charles Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova - France
3rd - Edgar Marcos Borjas & Alina Nowak - Poland
4th - Stefano Mendolia & Oxana Kononova - Italy
5th - Konstantn Gorodilov & Polina Figurenko - Estonia
6th - Francesco Esposito & Svetlana Kostenko - Ukraine
7th - Raffaello Brancato & Mishel Magera - Italy
2022 International Championships 1st - Marius-Andrei Balan & Khrystyna Moshenska - Germany
2nd - Charles Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova - France
3rd - Edgar Marcos Borjas & Alina Nowak - Poland
4th - Stefano Mendolia & Oxana Kononova - Italy
5th - Konstantn Gorodilov & Polina Figurenko - Estonia
6th - Francesco Esposito & Svetlana Kostenko - Ukraine
7th - Raffaello Brancato & Mishel Magera - Italy
2023 Universal Championships 1st - Marius-Andrei Balan & Khrystyna Moshenska - Germany
2nd - Charles Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova - France
3rd - Edgar Marcos Borjas & Alina Nowak - Poland
4th - Stefano Mendolia & Oxana Kononova - Italy
5th - Konstantn Gorodilov & Polina Figurenko - Estonia
6th - Raffaello Brancato & Mishel Magera - Italy
7th - Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova - Moldova
2023 Star Championships 1st - Edgar Marcos Borjas & Alina Nowak - Poland
2nd - Konstantin Gorodilov & Polina Figurenko - Estonia
3rd - Raffaello Brancato & Mishel Magera - Italy
4th - Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova - Moldova
5th - Cernei Dumitru & Civita Nicole - Moldova
6th - Angelo Puglisi & Anastasia Golitsyna - Italy

Adult Standard

Competition Finalists
2021 International Championships 1st - Francesco Galuppo Debora Pacini - Italy
2nd - David Odstrcil & Tara Bohak - Czech Republic
3rd - Roberto Carano & Francesca Francini - Italy
4th - Emanuele Massacci & Jenni Heikkila - Finland
5th - Kazuki Sugawara & Laura Collavizza - Japan
6th - Egor Starchenko & Daria Rodina - Russia
2022 Universal Championships 1st - Roberto Carano & Francesca Francini - Italy
2nd - Emanuele Massacci & Jenni Heikkila - Finland
3rd - Kazuki Sugawara & Laura Collavizza - Japan
4th - Egor Starchenko & Daria Rodina - Russia
5th - Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova - Moldova
6th - Vincenzo Chianese & Ana Ekart - Slovenia
7th - Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson - Denmark
2022 Star Championships 1st - Francesco Galuppo Debora Pacini - Italy
2nd - Roberto Carano & Francesca Francini - Italy
3rd - Emanuele Massacci & Jenni Heikkila - Finland
4th - Kazuki Sugawara & Laura Collavizza - Japan
5th - Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova - Moldova
6th - Vincenzo Chianese & Ana Ekart - Slovenia
7th - Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson - Denmark
2022 Italian Open Championships 1st - Francesco Galuppo Debora Pacini - Italy
2nd - Vadim Shurin & Anastasia Meshkova - Latvia
3rd - Roberto Carano & Francesca Francini - Italy
4th - Emanuele Massacci & Jenni Heikkila - Finland
5th - Kazuki Sugawara & Laura Collavizza - Japan
6th - Egor Starchenko & Daria Rodina
7th - Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova - Moldova
2022 International Championships 1st - Francesco Galuppo Debora Pacini - Italy
2nd - Vadim Shurin & Anastasia Meshkova - Latvia
3rd - Roberto Carano & Francesca Francini - Italy
4th - Emanuele Massacci & Jenni Heikkila - Finland
5th - Kazuki Sugawara & Laura Collavizza - Japan
6th - Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova - Moldova
7th - Egor Starchenko & Daria Rodina
8th - Vincenzo Chianese & Ana Ekart - Slovenia
2023 Universal Championships 1st - Francesco Galuppo Debora Pacini - Italy
2nd - Roberto Carano & Francesca Francini - Italy
3rd - Emanuele Massacci & Jenni Heikkila - Finland
4th - Kazuki Sugawara & Laura Collavizza - Japan
5th - Egor Starchenko & Daria Rodina
6th - Vincenzo Chianese & Ana Ekart - Slovenia
7th - Errol Williamson & Ami Williamson - Denmark
2023 Star Championships 1st - Francesco Galuppo Debora Pacini - Italy
2nd - Roberto Carano & Francesca Francini - Italy
3rd - Emanuele Massacci & Jenni Heikkila - Finland
4th - Kazuki Sugawara & Laura Collavizza - Japan
5th - Egor Starchenko & Daria Rodina
6th - Vincenzo Chianese & Ana Ekart - Slovenia