📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Senior Cup 2025
86

Over 70 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 160Round 267Semi-final78Final86
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1230Giacomo Guglielmi / Manola PrioriItaly111115
2349Graziano Mungai / Ambra TesiItaly2332212
3373Alfredo Anselmi / Anna Maria PietrobelliItaly3223313
4178Bosco Novak / Corinne NovakUnited Kingdom5465424
530Valter Rossi / Mara LorenzonItaly4554624
6189Iardella Marco / De Rossi GabriellaItaly6646527
715Pierino Gottardelli / Ggiuseppina RotigniItaly7777735

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlace
230Giacomo Guglielmi / Manola Priori5116151112511111
349Graziano Mungai / Ambra Tesi6333433621633362
373Alfredo Anselmi / Anna Maria Pietrobelli7721617743242223
30Valter Rossi / Mara Lorenzon3472744255124444
178Bosco Novak / Corinne Novak4254262337455675
189Iardella Marco / De Rossi Gabriella1667326464367536
15Pierino Gottardelli / Ggiuseppina Rotigni2545575576776757

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlace
230Giacomo Guglielmi / Manola Priori2125151112711211
373Alfredo Anselmi / Anna Maria Pietrobelli3411316643542122
349Graziano Mungai / Ambra Tesi6642432521423333
178Bosco Novak / Corinne Novak1234273337335674
30Valter Rossi / Mara Lorenzon5573744255154445
189Iardella Marco / De Rossi Gabriella7357627464267566
15Pierino Gottardelli / Ggiuseppina Rotigni4766565776676757

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlace
230Giacomo Guglielmi / Manola Priori4116151112711111
373Alfredo Anselmi / Anna Maria Pietrobelli5521317533122322
349Graziano Mungai / Ambra Tesi7644222421553433
189Iardella Marco / De Rossi Gabriella3332634254477264
30Valter Rossi / Mara Lorenzon6465746365244545
178Bosco Novak / Corinne Novak1273563647335676
15Pierino Gottardelli / Ggiuseppina Rotigni2757475776666757

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlace
230Giacomo Guglielmi / Manola Priori5113151112612211
349Graziano Mungai / Ambra Tesi7565232321363132
373Alfredo Anselmi / Anna Maria Pietrobelli6421316643171323
30Valter Rossi / Mara Lorenzon4674745465224444
178Bosco Novak / Corinne Novak1236563237435575
189Iardella Marco / De Rossi Gabriella3352424554547756
15Pierino Gottardelli / Ggiuseppina Rotigni2747677776756667

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlace
230Giacomo Guglielmi / Manola Priori4112141112511411
349Graziano Mungai / Ambra Tesi6663232221423132
373Alfredo Anselmi / Anna Maria Pietrobelli7521317543162223
178Bosco Novak / Corinne Novak1274563337335674
189Iardella Marco / De Rossi Gabriella3456454654746345
30Valter Rossi / Mara Lorenzon5345725465254556
15Pierino Gottardelli / Ggiuseppina Rotigni2737676776677767

Adjudicators