📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Merano 2024
261

Junior 1 B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1232Round 2236Semi-final252Final261
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1326Alessandro Cosenza / Caterina Sofia MaggioItaly111126
297Enea Monti / Gaia CalzaItaly223.53112
3327Cristian Falcone / Rebecca SavareseItaly33223.514
4195Tomas Gianotto / Vittoria BaccichettiItaly443.543.519
5235Riccardo Cogo / Lucia BallanItaly5555525
661Matteo Miucci / Valentina MiucciItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
326Alessandro Cosenza / Caterina Sofia Maggio43411211
97Enea Monti / Gaia Calza22143142
327Cristian Falcone / Rebecca Savarese51324333
195Tomas Gianotto / Vittoria Baccichetti14552424
235Riccardo Cogo / Lucia Ballan36236555
61Matteo Miucci / Valentina Miucci65665666

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
326Alessandro Cosenza / Caterina Sofia Maggio22521211
97Enea Monti / Gaia Calza33162142
327Cristian Falcone / Rebecca Savarese41416333
195Tomas Gianotto / Vittoria Baccichetti14343424
235Riccardo Cogo / Lucia Ballan65234555
61Matteo Miucci / Valentina Miucci56655666

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
326Alessandro Cosenza / Caterina Sofia Maggio23421111
327Cristian Falcone / Rebecca Savarese41613332
97Enea Monti / Gaia Calza35142243.5
195Tomas Gianotto / Vittoria Baccichetti12354423.5
235Riccardo Cogo / Lucia Ballan54235555
61Matteo Miucci / Valentina Miucci66566666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
326Alessandro Cosenza / Caterina Sofia Maggio21531111
327Cristian Falcone / Rebecca Savarese42422422
97Enea Monti / Gaia Calza33214253
195Tomas Gianotto / Vittoria Baccichetti14163334
235Riccardo Cogo / Lucia Ballan55345545
61Matteo Miucci / Valentina Miucci66656666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
97Enea Monti / Gaia Calza35112141
326Alessandro Cosenza / Caterina Sofia Maggio23531212
195Tomas Gianotto / Vittoria Baccichetti14354323.5
327Cristian Falcone / Rebecca Savarese51423433.5
235Riccardo Cogo / Lucia Ballan42245555
61Matteo Miucci / Valentina Miucci66666666

Adjudicators