📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Ferrara 2024
51

Juvenile 1 (6/9) B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final42Final51
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1246Alessandro Edward Piccoli / Mirela ChircuItaly111216
219Francesco Dal Cin / Emma CollodelItaly222129
3401Nicolas Garattoni / Anita AmadoriItaly3333315
4311Diego Sebastian Yallico Jobe / Vittoria VinassaItaly6458427
5271Gabriele Colturato / Marika BiscaroItaly7564527
613Federico Deserti / Beatrice BoccacciariItaly5746729
7411Lorenzo DonÀ / Sofia ReffoItaly4687631
885Mattia Tezza / Alessia TezzaItaly8875836

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
246Alessandro Edward Piccoli / Mirela Chircu12111112211
19Francesco Dal Cin / Emma Collodel31844221122
401Nicolas Garattoni / Anita Amadori23332453383
411Lorenzo DonÀ / Sofia Reffo48486546444
13Federico Deserti / Beatrice Boccacciari54558664575
311Diego Sebastian Yallico Jobe / Vittoria Vinassa87623385656
271Gabriele Colturato / Marika Biscaro76275738737
85Mattia Tezza / Alessia Tezza65767877868

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
246Alessandro Edward Piccoli / Mirela Chircu12211111211
19Francesco Dal Cin / Emma Collodel21843232522
401Nicolas Garattoni / Anita Amadori74132463143
311Diego Sebastian Yallico Jobe / Vittoria Vinassa88626344364
271Gabriele Colturato / Marika Biscaro65375628735
411Lorenzo DonÀ / Sofia Reffo36584757476
13Federico Deserti / Beatrice Boccacciari43758585687
85Mattia Tezza / Alessia Tezza57467876858

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
246Alessandro Edward Piccoli / Mirela Chircu11321111211
19Francesco Dal Cin / Emma Collodel22843232322
401Nicolas Garattoni / Anita Amadori34132473183
13Federico Deserti / Beatrice Boccacciari53658554764
311Diego Sebastian Yallico Jobe / Vittoria Vinassa68716365435
271Gabriele Colturato / Marika Biscaro86285626676
85Mattia Tezza / Alessia Tezza45467848857
411Lorenzo DonÀ / Sofia Reffo77574787548

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
19Francesco Dal Cin / Emma Collodel22645211221
246Alessandro Edward Piccoli / Mirela Chircu31511132312
401Nicolas Garattoni / Anita Amadori13222363133
271Gabriele Colturato / Marika Biscaro56184628644
85Mattia Tezza / Alessia Tezza84466845865
13Federico Deserti / Beatrice Boccacciari45757476776
411Lorenzo DonÀ / Sofia Reffo77373784457
311Diego Sebastian Yallico Jobe / Vittoria Vinassa68838557588

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
246Alessandro Edward Piccoli / Mirela Chircu11111122111
19Francesco Dal Cin / Emma Collodel22533211622
401Nicolas Garattoni / Anita Amadori84442683443
311Diego Sebastian Yallico Jobe / Vittoria Vinassa36724354374
271Gabriele Colturato / Marika Biscaro75286538535
411Lorenzo DonÀ / Sofia Reffo48365746286
13Federico Deserti / Beatrice Boccacciari53857465767
85Mattia Tezza / Alessia Tezza67678877858

Adjudicators