📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Ferrara 2024
138

Over 55 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final131Final138
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1481Michele Gomiero / Alessandra PistoreItaly1131410
2356Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella GamberiniItaly3212210
331Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa CostanzoItaly2423112
4312Francesco Ippolito / Katia BraccoItaly4344318
5461Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara AgnolettoItaly5555525
6369Paolo Perosino / Simona VillataItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
481Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore312242312131
31Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa Costanzo245411241412
356Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini123133123243
312Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco431324434324
461Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara Agnoletto556555555655
369Paolo Perosino / Simona Villata664666666566

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
481Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore422252311141
356Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini113133142232
312Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco331324425323
31Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa Costanzo244411233414
461Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara Agnoletto655546554555
369Paolo Perosino / Simona Villata566665666666

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
356Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini113133141131
31Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa Costanzo344211223312
481Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore222344332243
312Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco431422414424
461Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara Agnoletto555555555555
369Paolo Perosino / Simona Villata666666666666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
481Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore211142311131
356Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini123234133242
31Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa Costanzo344411242323
312Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco432323424414
461Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara Agnoletto565556655555
369Paolo Perosino / Simona Villata656665566666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
31Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa Costanzo243311221311
356Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini124134142232
312Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco331222334423
481Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore412443413144
461Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara Agnoletto555555555555
369Paolo Perosino / Simona Villata666666666666

Adjudicators