📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Ferrara 2024
137

Adult B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final134Final137
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1227Gabriele Scarpinato / Giulia CostaItaly1114411
270Jacopo Bombardi / Giorgia ZoffoliItaly4231111
3229Maicol Cestaro / Ilaria BroggioItaly3342214
4195Giovanni Amati / Marianna AmatiItaly2423314
5408Alessandro Bizzotto / Katia BrunoriItaly5555525
691Mattia Bellinato / Angelica ScianguettaItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
227Gabriele Scarpinato / Giulia Costa135132246211
195Giovanni Amati / Marianna Amati263325334422
229Maicol Cestaro / Ilaria Broggio542413111563
70Jacopo Bombardi / Giorgia Zoffoli321261565154
408Alessandro Bizzotto / Katia Brunori614554423345
91Mattia Bellinato / Angelica Scianguetta456646652636

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
227Gabriele Scarpinato / Giulia Costa443132222211
70Jacopo Bombardi / Giorgia Zoffoli111261346162
229Maicol Cestaro / Ilaria Broggio222413131553
195Giovanni Amati / Marianna Amati354325454334
408Alessandro Bizzotto / Katia Brunori535554515425
91Mattia Bellinato / Angelica Scianguetta666646663646

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
227Gabriele Scarpinato / Giulia Costa624221232311
195Giovanni Amati / Marianna Amati253335353422
70Jacopo Bombardi / Giorgia Zoffoli331152446253
229Maicol Cestaro / Ilaria Broggio545413111644
408Alessandro Bizzotto / Katia Brunori412564525165
91Mattia Bellinato / Angelica Scianguetta166646664536

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
70Jacopo Bombardi / Giorgia Zoffoli111121355161
229Maicol Cestaro / Ilaria Broggio323413111652
195Giovanni Amati / Marianna Amati254335223423
227Gabriele Scarpinato / Giulia Costa546254432314
408Alessandro Bizzotto / Katia Brunori432562546245
91Mattia Bellinato / Angelica Scianguetta665646664536

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
70Jacopo Bombardi / Giorgia Zoffoli211111334151
229Maicol Cestaro / Ilaria Broggio422322121562
195Giovanni Amati / Marianna Amati145234212413
227Gabriele Scarpinato / Giulia Costa356443453324
408Alessandro Bizzotto / Katia Brunori533565546245
91Mattia Bellinato / Angelica Scianguetta664656665636

Adjudicators