📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Ferrara 2024
136

Over 45 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final130Final136
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1496Michele Daniel / Martina BittotoItaly111216
2312Francesco Ippolito / Katia BraccoItaly3421212
331Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa CostanzoItaly2345,5620
4481Michele Gomiero / Alessandra PistoreItaly4534521
5320Daniele Fedi / Sara RomanelliItaly5265,5422
6356Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella GamberiniItaly6653323
784Alberto Porrea / Lina RoccaItaly7777735

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
496Michele Daniel / Martina Bittoto511131431541
31Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa Costanzo424317216272
312Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco147623524313
481Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore332455357424
320Daniele Fedi / Sara Romanelli275242662165
356Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini653766143656
84Alberto Porrea / Lina Rocca766574775737

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
496Michele Daniel / Martina Bittoto316121431611
320Daniele Fedi / Sara Romanelli622242662242
31Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa Costanzo133417317153
312Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco441733525334
481Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore254365246475
356Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini575556153566
84Alberto Porrea / Lina Rocca767674774727

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
496Michele Daniel / Martina Bittoto214131522511
312Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco321623435222
481Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore133265247373
31Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa Costanzo445717316454
356Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini552456153635
320Daniele Fedi / Sara Romanelli666342761166
84Alberto Porrea / Lina Rocca777574674747

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
312Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco115623524221
496Michele Daniel / Martina Bittoto424131431612
356Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini552356143333
481Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore343264257474
31Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa Costanzo236717316545,5
320Daniele Fedi / Sara Romanelli661442772155,5
84Alberto Porrea / Lina Rocca777575665767

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
496Michele Daniel / Martina Bittoto424121331311
312Francesco Ippolito / Katia Bracco111633424622
356Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini542256142543
320Daniele Fedi / Sara Romanelli665342763134
481Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore336464257455
31Giovanni Franco Carlevero / Luisa Costanzo253717515266
84Alberto Porrea / Lina Rocca777575676777

Adjudicators