📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT World Amateur Danceport Championships
29

World Championship Adult Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 17Round 211Round 316Round 418Semi-final23Final29
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1163Armen Tsaturyan / Dominika BergmannovaIndependent Athletes111115
230Raffaello Brancato / Mishel MageraItaly2222210
3178Vladislav Untu / Polina BarisnicovaMoldova3333315
4371Cernei Dumitru / Civita NicoleMoldova4444420
563Kazuki Sugawara / Laura CollavizzaJapan5555525
632Angelo Puglisi / Anastasia GolitsynaItaly6666630
735Giovanni Pisacane / Loretta PezzoliItaly7777735

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlace
163Armen Tsaturyan / Dominika Bergmannova1111111111111111
30Raffaello Brancato / Mishel Magera2222322222222222
178Vladislav Untu / Polina Barisnicova3333233333333353
371Cernei Dumitru / Civita Nicole4444445444444634
63Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza5555564555555465
32Angelo Puglisi / Anastasia Golitsyna6666657666666576
35Giovanni Pisacane / Loretta Pezzoli7777776777777747

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlace
163Armen Tsaturyan / Dominika Bergmannova1111111111111111
30Raffaello Brancato / Mishel Magera2222422222222322
178Vladislav Untu / Polina Barisnicova3333233343333253
371Cernei Dumitru / Civita Nicole4445344434444434
63Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza5554555555555565
32Angelo Puglisi / Anastasia Golitsyna7666766777676676
35Giovanni Pisacane / Loretta Pezzoli6777677666767747

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlace
163Armen Tsaturyan / Dominika Bergmannova1111111111111111
30Raffaello Brancato / Mishel Magera2322322222223222
178Vladislav Untu / Polina Barisnicova3233233333332353
371Cernei Dumitru / Civita Nicole4444454444445534
63Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza5555765555554665
32Angelo Puglisi / Anastasia Golitsyna6676647766676476
35Giovanni Pisacane / Loretta Pezzoli7767576677767747

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlace
163Armen Tsaturyan / Dominika Bergmannova1111111111111111
30Raffaello Brancato / Mishel Magera3222322222222322
178Vladislav Untu / Polina Barisnicova2333433343333263
371Cernei Dumitru / Civita Nicole4444244434444434
63Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza5555567555555555
32Angelo Puglisi / Anastasia Golitsyna6666755776676676
35Giovanni Pisacane / Loretta Pezzoli7777676667767747

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlace
163Armen Tsaturyan / Dominika Bergmannova1111111111111111
30Raffaello Brancato / Mishel Magera2222322222222222
178Vladislav Untu / Polina Barisnicova3333233343333353
371Cernei Dumitru / Civita Nicole4444444434445434
63Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza5555555555554565
32Angelo Puglisi / Anastasia Golitsyna6666667766666676
35Giovanni Pisacane / Loretta Pezzoli7777776677777747

Adjudicators