📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT World Amateur Danceport Championships
131

World Championship Adult Ten Dance

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive, Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesFinal131
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJWTVSQTotal
163Kazuki Sugawara / Laura CollavizzaJapan222221111115
2178Vladislav Untu / Polina BarisnicovaMoldova111114443424
3246Vincenzo Chianese / Ana EkartSlovenia333333334331
4222Egor Starchenko / Daria RodinaIndependent Athletes555562222236
5359Thomas Zinger / Sarah StolarskyCanada444447777755
673Oskar Hemmelmayr / Rozetta KatsNetherlands666656666659
7171Nikolay Sukhanov / Anna LaptevaIndependent Athletes777775555560

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
178Vladislav Untu / Polina Barisnicova111111111111111111
63Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza222222222222222222
246Vincenzo Chianese / Ana Ekart333333333334333333
359Thomas Zinger / Sarah Stolarsky556546644455545644
222Egor Starchenko / Daria Rodina464664556563454455
73Oskar Hemmelmayr / Rozetta Kats645455465647666566
171Nikolay Sukhanov / Anna Lapteva777777777776777777

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
178Vladislav Untu / Polina Barisnicova111111111111111111
63Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza222222222222222222
246Vincenzo Chianese / Ana Ekart333333333333433333
359Thomas Zinger / Sarah Stolarsky556556644445544554
222Egor Starchenko / Daria Rodina464665566564355645
73Oskar Hemmelmayr / Rozetta Kats645444455657666466
171Nikolay Sukhanov / Anna Lapteva777777777776777777

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
178Vladislav Untu / Polina Barisnicova111111111111111111
63Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza222322222222223222
246Vincenzo Chianese / Ana Ekart333233433334432333
359Thomas Zinger / Sarah Stolarsky466446654445554544
222Egor Starchenko / Daria Rodina554665566563345655
73Oskar Hemmelmayr / Rozetta Kats645554345656666466
171Nikolay Sukhanov / Anna Lapteva777777777777777777

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
178Vladislav Untu / Polina Barisnicova111111111111111111
63Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza222222222232222222
246Vincenzo Chianese / Ana Ekart333333433324333333
359Thomas Zinger / Sarah Stolarsky556556645545644554
222Egor Starchenko / Daria Rodina464665566453465445
73Oskar Hemmelmayr / Rozetta Kats645444354666556666
171Nikolay Sukhanov / Anna Lapteva777777777777777777

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
178Vladislav Untu / Polina Barisnicova111111111111111111
63Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza222222222222222222
246Vincenzo Chianese / Ana Ekart333334433333333333
359Thomas Zinger / Sarah Stolarsky555456654555644544
73Oskar Hemmelmayr / Rozetta Kats646543345446555465
222Egor Starchenko / Daria Rodina464665566664466656
171Nikolay Sukhanov / Anna Lapteva777777777777777777

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
63Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza113111211111611111
222Egor Starchenko / Daria Rodina222223122222222252
246Vincenzo Chianese / Ana Ekart334434433344433323
178Vladislav Untu / Polina Barisnicova441342344433344434
171Nikolay Sukhanov / Anna Lapteva555665675555565545
73Oskar Hemmelmayr / Rozetta Kats666557556667156676
359Thomas Zinger / Sarah Stolarsky777776767776777767

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
63Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza141211211112212211
222Egor Starchenko / Daria Rodina223122132221141142
246Vincenzo Chianese / Ana Ekart314334323333323323
178Vladislav Untu / Polina Barisnicova432443444444434434
171Nikolay Sukhanov / Anna Lapteva555675665565575555
73Oskar Hemmelmayr / Rozetta Kats666557557657656666
359Thomas Zinger / Sarah Stolarsky777766776776767777

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
63Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza112111211112111111
222Egor Starchenko / Daria Rodina223222132221222242
246Vincenzo Chianese / Ana Ekart334434423334433323
178Vladislav Untu / Polina Barisnicova441343344443344434
171Nikolay Sukhanov / Anna Lapteva556555675555575555
73Oskar Hemmelmayr / Rozetta Kats665667556667656766
359Thomas Zinger / Sarah Stolarsky777776767776767677

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
63Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza113111211111212111
222Egor Starchenko / Daria Rodina222222122222121252
178Vladislav Untu / Polina Barisnicova441333344443344333
246Vincenzo Chianese / Ana Ekart334444433334433424
171Nikolay Sukhanov / Anna Lapteva555655655555555545
73Oskar Hemmelmayr / Rozetta Kats666567576667666676
359Thomas Zinger / Sarah Stolarsky777776767776777767

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
63Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza113111211112111111
222Egor Starchenko / Daria Rodina232224122231232342
246Vincenzo Chianese / Ana Ekart324343433324423423
178Vladislav Untu / Polina Barisnicova441432344443344234
171Nikolay Sukhanov / Anna Lapteva555565555555565555
73Oskar Hemmelmayr / Rozetta Kats666657666667657666
359Thomas Zinger / Sarah Stolarsky777776777776776777

Adjudicators