📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT World Amateur Dancesport Championships
229

World Championship Rising Star Adult Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1218Round 2221Round 3223Semi-final225Final229
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
144Ryan Ma / Victoria LeungHong Kong111115
2104Christian Rea / Cristina Di MaioItaly3232212
3120Shon Burshteyn / Giada GalloneIsrael2323313
4148Antonio Stirparo / Eleonora PetronilliItaly4444420
579Simone Vastola / Carla SanninoItaly6555526
690Roman Shoniia / Rachel SpedicatoUkraine5666629

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlace
44Ryan Ma / Victoria Leung1222115122541111
120Shon Burshteyn / Giada Gallone2541344231325332
104Christian Rea / Cristina Di Maio5153222314234463
148Antonio Stirparo / Eleonora Petronilli6435453465112244
90Roman Shoniia / Rachel Spedicato3616661556453655
79Simone Vastola / Carla Sannino4364536643666526

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlace
44Ryan Ma / Victoria Leung1424316112551221
104Christian Rea / Cristina Di Maio4253221523332362
120Shon Burshteyn / Giada Gallone2641144251426633
148Antonio Stirparo / Eleonora Petronilli6135455365114144
79Simone Vastola / Carla Sannino5362532634665415
90Roman Shoniia / Rachel Spedicato3516663446243556

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlace
44Ryan Ma / Victoria Leung1323125221631221
120Shon Burshteyn / Giada Gallone2641243142225632
104Christian Rea / Cristina Di Maio4252311414343353
148Antonio Stirparo / Eleonora Petronilli6136464365112144
79Simone Vastola / Carla Sannino5464532633566515
90Roman Shoniia / Rachel Spedicato3515656556454466

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlace
44Ryan Ma / Victoria Leung1324123122641111
104Christian Rea / Cristina Di Maio3253312313134242
120Shon Burshteyn / Giada Gallone2631444231326633
148Antonio Stirparo / Eleonora Petronilli5145251464212354
79Simone Vastola / Carla Sannino6462536645565525
90Roman Shoniia / Rachel Spedicato4516665556453466

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlace
44Ryan Ma / Victoria Leung1122111222651211
104Christian Rea / Cristina Di Maio4453323313333352
120Shon Burshteyn / Giada Gallone2541246131424643
148Antonio Stirparo / Eleonora Petronilli3235455464115134
79Simone Vastola / Carla Sannino5364534645566525
90Roman Shoniia / Rachel Spedicato6616662556242466

Adjudicators