📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT World Amateur Dancesport Championships
208

World Championship Under 21 Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1203Semi-final205Final208
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1187Michael Cacciari / AmiItaly111115
2173Benjamin Jonsson / Mira Kathrine RodbroSweden2222210
3223Marian Pruteanu / Alice Andrea PruteanuMoldova3333315
4193Christopher Affonso / Holly HatlebergUnited States4444420
5119Michele Bartolozzi / Rebecca GiannottiUnited States5555525
627Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol TestoniItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
187Michael Cacciari / Ami11111111111111
173Benjamin Jonsson / Mira Kathrine Rodbro22222222232342
223Marian Pruteanu / Alice Andrea Pruteanu33434534426253
193Christopher Affonso / Holly Hatleberg55345365343424
119Michele Bartolozzi / Rebecca Giannotti44563443555565
27Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol Testoni66656656664636

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
187Michael Cacciari / Ami11111111111111
173Benjamin Jonsson / Mira Kathrine Rodbro32222222222342
223Marian Pruteanu / Alice Andrea Pruteanu26433443436253
193Christopher Affonso / Holly Hatleberg44355554353424
119Michele Bartolozzi / Rebecca Giannotti55544335545565
27Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol Testoni63666666664636

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
187Michael Cacciari / Ami11111211111111
173Benjamin Jonsson / Mira Kathrine Rodbro32322122232342
223Marian Pruteanu / Alice Andrea Pruteanu23234643326253
193Christopher Affonso / Holly Hatleberg55465554444424
119Michele Bartolozzi / Rebecca Giannotti66653335555565
27Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol Testoni44546466663636

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
187Michael Cacciari / Ami11111111111111
173Benjamin Jonsson / Mira Kathrine Rodbro22222222232322
223Marian Pruteanu / Alice Andrea Pruteanu33434334426253
193Christopher Affonso / Holly Hatleberg45355463343444
119Michele Bartolozzi / Rebecca Giannotti54643545555565
27Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol Testoni66566656664636

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
187Michael Cacciari / Ami12111111111111
173Benjamin Jonsson / Mira Kathrine Rodbro21222222222322
223Marian Pruteanu / Alice Andrea Pruteanu34533643436243
193Christopher Affonso / Holly Hatleberg43364464343454
119Michele Bartolozzi / Rebecca Giannotti56645335555565
27Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol Testoni65456556664636

Adjudicators