📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2024
52

Junior 2 (14/15) A Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final41Final52
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
135Gabriele Mezzatesta / Emma SandrigoItaly112217
2210Carmine Iervolino / Aurora IervolinoItaly221128
3185Tommaso Casciano / Matilde DacomoItaly3353418
431Francesco Moscatelli / Hilary FrassinettiItaly5444320
5330Itan Selmanaj / Aida FontanelliAlbania4535623
6119Matteo Bertolo / Laura SegatItaly6666529

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
35Gabriele Mezzatesta / Emma Sandrigo5111114111
210Carmine Iervolino / Aurora Iervolino1222521232
185Tommaso Casciano / Matilde Dacomo2535333353
330Itan Selmanaj / Aida Fontanelli4363252424
31Francesco Moscatelli / Hilary Frassinetti3654445545
119Matteo Bertolo / Laura Segat6446666666

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
35Gabriele Mezzatesta / Emma Sandrigo3111113111
210Carmine Iervolino / Aurora Iervolino1222321232
185Tommaso Casciano / Matilde Dacomo4545544343
31Francesco Moscatelli / Hilary Frassinetti2663435624
330Itan Selmanaj / Aida Fontanelli5354262555
119Matteo Bertolo / Laura Segat6436656466

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
210Carmine Iervolino / Aurora Iervolino1221411131
35Gabriele Mezzatesta / Emma Sandrigo3112223212
330Itan Selmanaj / Aida Fontanelli5334162343
31Francesco Moscatelli / Hilary Frassinetti2663545424
185Tommaso Casciano / Matilde Dacomo4546334565
119Matteo Bertolo / Laura Segat6455656656

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
210Carmine Iervolino / Aurora Iervolino1221211151
35Gabriele Mezzatesta / Emma Sandrigo2112123242
185Tommaso Casciano / Matilde Dacomo4535544323
31Francesco Moscatelli / Hilary Frassinetti3663435514
330Itan Selmanaj / Aida Fontanelli5354362665
119Matteo Bertolo / Laura Segat6446656436

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
35Gabriele Mezzatesta / Emma Sandrigo1111112111
210Carmine Iervolino / Aurora Iervolino2222421222
31Francesco Moscatelli / Hilary Frassinetti3653535333
185Tommaso Casciano / Matilde Dacomo4536354444
119Matteo Bertolo / Laura Segat5445646555
330Itan Selmanaj / Aida Fontanelli6364263666

Adjudicators