📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT World Championships Toronto
89

World Cup Under 16 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesFinal89
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1170Mosè Moretti / Carolina CataniaItaly111.5116
2209Mihai-Alexandru Guta / Ilana CalloensBelgium221.52210
3139Mason Palmer / Sasha PophamUnited States3333315
4131Connor Palmer / Natasha VenutiUnited States4444420
5121Emre Aydogan / Emilia YakubykCanada5555525
6169Lovre Ondeljgulic / Liza CalloensBelgium6666630
7189Maxim Guberman / Aleksandra JensCanada7777735

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHPlace
170Mosè Moretti / Carolina Catania112321111
209Mihai-Alexandru Guta / Ilana Calloens241112242
139Mason Palmer / Sasha Popham324233323
131Connor Palmer / Natasha Venuti433444434
121Emre Aydogan / Emilia Yakubyk555566555
169Lovre Ondeljgulic / Liza Calloens666655666
189Maxim Guberman / Aleksandra Jens777777777

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHPlace
170Mosè Moretti / Carolina Catania111221121
209Mihai-Alexandru Guta / Ilana Calloens222112212
139Mason Palmer / Sasha Popham344334333
131Connor Palmer / Natasha Venuti453443444
121Emre Aydogan / Emilia Yakubyk535556555
169Lovre Ondeljgulic / Liza Calloens676665666
189Maxim Guberman / Aleksandra Jens767777777

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHPlace
209Mihai-Alexandru Guta / Ilana Calloens221211231.5
170Mosè Moretti / Carolina Catania112322121.5
139Mason Palmer / Sasha Popham343133413
131Connor Palmer / Natasha Venuti454454344
121Emre Aydogan / Emilia Yakubyk535546555
169Lovre Ondeljgulic / Liza Calloens666665666
189Maxim Guberman / Aleksandra Jens777777777

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHPlace
170Mosè Moretti / Carolina Catania111221131
209Mihai-Alexandru Guta / Ilana Calloens222112212
139Mason Palmer / Sasha Popham333333323
131Connor Palmer / Natasha Venuti445454444
121Emre Aydogan / Emilia Yakubyk554546555
169Lovre Ondeljgulic / Liza Calloens666665666
189Maxim Guberman / Aleksandra Jens777777777

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHPlace
170Mosè Moretti / Carolina Catania111112121
209Mihai-Alexandru Guta / Ilana Calloens242221232
139Mason Palmer / Sasha Popham323333313
131Connor Palmer / Natasha Venuti455444444
121Emre Aydogan / Emilia Yakubyk534566555
169Lovre Ondeljgulic / Liza Calloens666655666
189Maxim Guberman / Aleksandra Jens777777777

Adjudicators