📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT World Championships Toronto
87

World Cup Under 21 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesFinal87
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1207Giuseppe Guagliardito / Yasmin Beatrice AizaraMorocco111115
2166Carmine Mariniello / Azzurra CiprianiItaly2222210
3126Michael Cacciari / AmiItaly3333315
4106Timothy Nardelli / Eva VeroneseLuxembourg4444420
5214Marco Benetti / Charlize ValenteItaly5.5555526
6144Michele Bartolozzi / Rebecca GiannottiUnited States5.5667630
7135Nikita Zhuravlov / Anna OsmininCanada7776734

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
207Giuseppe Guagliardito / Yasmin Beatrice Aizara1111111111
166Carmine Mariniello / Azzurra Cipriani2222222222
126Michael Cacciari / Ami3333533333
106Timothy Nardelli / Eva Veronese4445344444
144Michele Bartolozzi / Rebecca Giannotti5666757655.5
214Marco Benetti / Charlize Valente6557666575.5
135Nikita Zhuravlov / Anna Osminin7774475767

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
207Giuseppe Guagliardito / Yasmin Beatrice Aizara1111211111
166Carmine Mariniello / Azzurra Cipriani2222122222
126Michael Cacciari / Ami3333633333
106Timothy Nardelli / Eva Veronese4444444444
214Marco Benetti / Charlize Valente6557565565
144Michele Bartolozzi / Rebecca Giannotti5665756656
135Nikita Zhuravlov / Anna Osminin7776377777

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
207Giuseppe Guagliardito / Yasmin Beatrice Aizara1111111111
166Carmine Mariniello / Azzurra Cipriani2222222222
126Michael Cacciari / Ami3334533333
106Timothy Nardelli / Eva Veronese4445444444
214Marco Benetti / Charlize Valente6557655555
144Michele Bartolozzi / Rebecca Giannotti5666767666
135Nikita Zhuravlov / Anna Osminin7773376777

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
207Giuseppe Guagliardito / Yasmin Beatrice Aizara1211121111
166Carmine Mariniello / Azzurra Cipriani2122212222
126Michael Cacciari / Ami3333643333
106Timothy Nardelli / Eva Veronese4444334444
214Marco Benetti / Charlize Valente6655566565
135Nikita Zhuravlov / Anna Osminin7776475656
144Michele Bartolozzi / Rebecca Giannotti5567757777

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
207Giuseppe Guagliardito / Yasmin Beatrice Aizara1111111111
166Carmine Mariniello / Azzurra Cipriani2222222222
126Michael Cacciari / Ami3333633343
106Timothy Nardelli / Eva Veronese4444344434
214Marco Benetti / Charlize Valente6555565555
144Michele Bartolozzi / Rebecca Giannotti5666757676
135Nikita Zhuravlov / Anna Osminin7777476767

Adjudicators