📷 Photos↩ Main site26th Italian Open Championships 2024
544

Under 16 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1522Round 2527Round 3530Round 4534Round 5536Semi-final540Final544
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1740Ivan Matushkin & Stefaniia TriapichnikovaIndependent Athletes111115
2354Lorenzo Cimaroli & Luis Leonie ToscanoItaly2223211
3181Viacheslav Maltsev & Kamelia KadaievaUkraine3332314
4252Luigi Rinaldi & Ludovica PreziusoItaly4444420
5559Nicolò Indelicato & Shadey AnzalottaItaly5555525
668Antimo Bernardo & Rossano EmmaItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
740Ivan Matushkin & Stefaniia Triapichnikova11221111111131
354Lorenzo Cimaroli & Luis Leonie Toscano22142233243212
181Viacheslav Maltsev & Kamelia Kadaieva33413362432353
252Luigi Rinaldi & Ludovica Preziuso64336425626444
559Nicolò Indelicato & Shadey Anzalotta45564546555625
68Antimo Bernardo & Rossano Emma56655654364566

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
740Ivan Matushkin & Stefaniia Triapichnikova11121121111131
354Lorenzo Cimaroli & Luis Leonie Toscano22243233233212
181Viacheslav Maltsev & Kamelia Kadaieva33412462342453
252Luigi Rinaldi & Ludovica Preziuso64334316625344
559Nicolò Indelicato & Shadey Anzalotta45555555556625
68Antimo Bernardo & Rossano Emma56666644464566

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
740Ivan Matushkin & Stefaniia Triapichnikova11121111111131
354Lorenzo Cimaroli & Luis Leonie Toscano22243323253312
181Viacheslav Maltsev & Kamelia Kadaieva33412262332243
252Luigi Rinaldi & Ludovica Preziuso64334446624454
559Nicolò Indelicato & Shadey Anzalotta45565555545625
68Antimo Bernardo & Rossano Emma56656634466566

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
740Ivan Matushkin & Stefaniia Triapichnikova11121111211131
181Viacheslav Maltsev & Kamelia Kadaieva23512262432242
354Lorenzo Cimaroli & Luis Leonie Toscano32264323153313
252Luigi Rinaldi & Ludovica Preziuso54343436624454
559Nicolò Indelicato & Shadey Anzalotta45455555565525
68Antimo Bernardo & Rossano Emma66636644346666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
740Ivan Matushkin & Stefaniia Triapichnikova11121111111131
354Lorenzo Cimaroli & Luis Leonie Toscano32242323232212
181Viacheslav Maltsev & Kamelia Kadaieva23413252343353
252Luigi Rinaldi & Ludovica Preziuso54334436624444
559Nicolò Indelicato & Shadey Anzalotta45555544555625
68Antimo Bernardo & Rossano Emma66666665466566

Adjudicators