📷 Photos↩ Main siteCampionato Inter-regionale Settore Sud 2024
191

Under 21 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1181Semi-final187Final191
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1190Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra CiprianiEmilia Romagna111115
281Christian Rea & Cristina Di MaioCampania2222210
3105Gabriel Iengo & Asia PaesanoCampania3333315
4258Marco Benetti & Charlize ValenteEmilia Romagna4445421
548Salvatore Massaro & Filomena ZagariaAbruzzo5554524
6142Salvatore Sansone & Sofia TuttoilmondoSicilia6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
190Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani11121111
81Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio22212332
105Gabriel Iengo & Asia Paesano63333223
258Marco Benetti & Charlize Valente34444564
48Salvatore Massaro & Filomena Zagaria45556445
142Salvatore Sansone & Sofia Tuttoilmondo56665656

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
190Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani21112111
81Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio32221232
105Gabriel Iengo & Asia Paesano63333323
258Marco Benetti & Charlize Valente15444664
48Salvatore Massaro & Filomena Zagaria44555445
142Salvatore Sansone & Sofia Tuttoilmondo56666556

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
190Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani11112111
81Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio32221332
105Gabriel Iengo & Asia Paesano23333223
258Marco Benetti & Charlize Valente55444564
48Salvatore Massaro & Filomena Zagaria44565645
142Salvatore Sansone & Sofia Tuttoilmondo66656456

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
190Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani21121111
81Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio62212232
105Gabriel Iengo & Asia Paesano13333323
48Salvatore Massaro & Filomena Zagaria44554444
258Marco Benetti & Charlize Valente55445555
142Salvatore Sansone & Sofia Tuttoilmondo36666666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
190Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani11112111
81Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio52221332
105Gabriel Iengo & Asia Paesano23333223
258Marco Benetti & Charlize Valente44446564
48Salvatore Massaro & Filomena Zagaria65554445
142Salvatore Sansone & Sofia Tuttoilmondo36665656

Adjudicators