📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Senior Cup 2024
64

Over 65 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesFinal64
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1110Marco Valeri & Fiorenza PiccininiItaly231118
2297Vittorio Rizzian & Gabriella RiccobonItaly113229
3236Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca HamrickUnited States3224415
437Roman Lago & Rosa BeaSpain4443318
5254Lorenzo Spreafichi & Anna Maria TargaItaly5555525
6242Kurt Fischnaller & Johanna FontanaItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
297Vittorio Rizzian & Gabriella Riccobon632113315231
110Marco Valeri & Fiorenza Piccinini243321424152
236Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick521234162363
37Roman Lago & Rosa Bea315452633424
254Lorenzo Spreafichi & Anna Maria Targa154645551615
242Kurt Fischnaller & Johanna Fontana466566246546

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
297Vittorio Rizzian & Gabriella Riccobon532214225121
236Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick321132163432
110Marco Valeri & Fiorenza Piccinini243321431253
37Roman Lago & Rosa Bea415453314314
254Lorenzo Spreafichi & Anna Maria Targa164545542665
242Kurt Fischnaller & Johanna Fontana656666656546

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
110Marco Valeri & Fiorenza Piccinini233331411141
236Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick441122253432
297Vittorio Rizzian & Gabriella Riccobon512214335253
37Roman Lago & Rosa Bea324453124314
254Lorenzo Spreafichi & Anna Maria Targa155645542525
242Kurt Fischnaller & Johanna Fontana666566666666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
110Marco Valeri & Fiorenza Piccinini232431411221
297Vittorio Rizzian & Gabriella Riccobon423114125152
37Roman Lago & Rosa Bea314343333313
236Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick541222244434
254Lorenzo Spreafichi & Anna Maria Targa155655562665
242Kurt Fischnaller & Johanna Fontana666566656546

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
110Marco Valeri & Fiorenza Piccinini232241411111
297Vittorio Rizzian & Gabriella Riccobon323114125242
37Roman Lago & Rosa Bea414423233323
236Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick541332344454
254Lorenzo Spreafichi & Anna Maria Targa155655552665
242Kurt Fischnaller & Johanna Fontana666566666536

Adjudicators