📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Championships 2024
70

Junior 1 (12/13) A Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final66Final70
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1383Luigi Rinaldi & Ludovica PreziusoItaly111115
2150Tomaso Zmeu & Madeline LammaCuba2322.5212
3683Rinaldo Modica & Tiffany CataudellaItaly3452.5318
4709Carmine Iervolino & Aurora IervolinoItaly4236419
5673Michele Visca & Siria CantarelliItaly5564525
6130Itan Selmanaj & Aida FontanelliAlbania6645627

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
383Luigi Rinaldi & Ludovica Preziuso312323312151
150Tomaso Zmeu & Madeline Lamma521634663212
683Rinaldo Modica & Tiffany Cataudella634541431443
709Carmine Iervolino & Aurora Iervolino443462144534
673Michele Visca & Siria Cantarelli265216525365
130Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli156155256626

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
383Luigi Rinaldi & Ludovica Preziuso253113111141
709Carmine Iervolino & Aurora Iervolino122531344462
150Tomaso Zmeu & Madeline Lamma631425563213
683Rinaldo Modica & Tiffany Cataudella414642252534
673Michele Visca & Siria Cantarelli546364625355
130Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli365256436626

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
383Luigi Rinaldi & Ludovica Preziuso311114111131
150Tomaso Zmeu & Madeline Lamma122426663212
709Carmine Iervolino & Aurora Iervolino533541244443
130Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli464253336624
683Rinaldo Modica & Tiffany Cataudella245632452565
673Michele Visca & Siria Cantarelli656365525356

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
383Luigi Rinaldi & Ludovica Preziuso113142111131
150Tomaso Zmeu & Madeline Lamma421435553212.5
683Rinaldo Modica & Tiffany Cataudella245521232452.5
673Michele Visca & Siria Cantarelli656256424344
130Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli364364646625
709Carmine Iervolino & Aurora Iervolino532613365566

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
383Luigi Rinaldi & Ludovica Preziuso212132121131
150Tomaso Zmeu & Madeline Lamma321345563212
683Rinaldo Modica & Tiffany Cataudella144411252453
709Carmine Iervolino & Aurora Iervolino533624334544
673Michele Visca & Siria Cantarelli656253415365
130Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli465566646626

Adjudicators