📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Championships 2024
48

Adult A2 Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 130Semi-final36Final48
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1467Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde TranchidaItaly121116
2166Lai Nok Enoch Ng & King Lam Didsbury CheungHong Kong212229
353Marco Benetti & Charlize ValenteItaly3333315
4407Momchil Petkov & Tatyana MakedonskaBulgaria4444521
5395Haruki Yamashita & Misaki YamashitaJapan5665.5426
6369Simone Belardini & Weronika TrzesniowskaPoland6575.5730
7495Giuseppe Rosario Grillo & Giuliana BasileItaly7757632

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
467Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde Tranchida121731441111
166Lai Nok Enoch Ng & King Lam Didsbury Cheung264212233232
53Marco Benetti & Charlize Valente442523362353
407Momchil Petkov & Tatyana Makedonska316455117474
395Haruki Yamashita & Misaki Yamashita533664726625
369Simone Belardini & Weronika Trzesniowska657146675546
495Giuseppe Rosario Grillo & Giuliana Basile775377554767

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
166Lai Nok Enoch Ng & King Lam Didsbury Cheung133221132321
467Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde Tranchida222633341112
53Marco Benetti & Charlize Valente451312473233
407Momchil Petkov & Tatyana Makedonska316754215474
369Simone Belardini & Weronika Trzesniowska567145766545
395Haruki Yamashita & Misaki Yamashita644466627656
495Giuseppe Rosario Grillo & Giuliana Basile775577554767

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
467Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde Tranchida311221541111
166Lai Nok Enoch Ng & King Lam Didsbury Cheung144333132232
53Marco Benetti & Charlize Valente452512453323
407Momchil Petkov & Tatyana Makedonska226744215574
495Giuseppe Rosario Grillo & Giuliana Basile673475364745
395Haruki Yamashita & Misaki Yamashita535666626666
369Simone Belardini & Weronika Trzesniowska767157777457

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
467Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde Tranchida212222442121
166Lai Nok Enoch Ng & King Lam Didsbury Cheung175331131212
53Marco Benetti & Charlize Valente441613563333
407Momchil Petkov & Tatyana Makedonska356774226454
369Simone Belardini & Weronika Trzesniowska737146375545.5
395Haruki Yamashita & Misaki Yamashita523455717765.5
495Giuseppe Rosario Grillo & Giuliana Basile664567654677

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
467Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde Tranchida112232542121
166Lai Nok Enoch Ng & King Lam Didsbury Cheung475311231212
53Marco Benetti & Charlize Valente231523454333
395Haruki Yamashita & Misaki Yamashita523456326674
407Momchil Petkov & Tatyana Makedonska347775115765
495Giuseppe Rosario Grillo & Giuliana Basile754667663556
369Simone Belardini & Weronika Trzesniowska666144777447

Adjudicators