📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Championships 2024
122

Junior 2 (14/15) A Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesFinal122
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1388Nikolai Tsanev & Eleonora SpasovaBulgaria111216
2211Mattia Serra & Angelica Maria TaglienteItaly4221211
3621Angel Svirkov & Asiya BozovaBulgaria2333314
4767Cesare Redolfi & Beatrice RedolfiItaly3544420
5315Mihail Nikolaev Georgiev & Petra PetrovaBulgaria5455524
6174Nikolay Merdzhanov & Aleksandra IvanovaBulgaria6666630
799Gabriele Luciani & Elisa MarangoniItaly7777735

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
388Nikolai Tsanev & Eleonora Spasova211224411131
621Angel Svirkov & Asiya Bozova433117162322
767Cesare Redolfi & Beatrice Redolfi574332225213
211Mattia Serra & Angelica Maria Tagliente322555333544
315Mihail Nikolaev Georgiev & Petra Petrova155446554455
174Nikolay Merdzhanov & Aleksandra Ivanova646663777766
99Gabriele Luciani & Elisa Marangoni767771646677

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
388Nikolai Tsanev & Eleonora Spasova121323211121
211Mattia Serra & Angelica Maria Tagliente313654332242
621Angel Svirkov & Asiya Bozova442517173413
315Mihail Nikolaev Georgiev & Petra Petrova266146554334
767Cesare Redolfi & Beatrice Redolfi634431725755
174Nikolay Merdzhanov & Aleksandra Ivanova575262467666
99Gabriele Luciani & Elisa Marangoni757775646577

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
388Nikolai Tsanev & Eleonora Spasova112425341131
211Mattia Serra & Angelica Maria Tagliente421252423422
621Angel Svirkov & Asiya Bozova334317162213
767Cesare Redolfi & Beatrice Redolfi543533215644
315Mihail Nikolaev Georgiev & Petra Petrova275646554355
174Nikolay Merdzhanov & Aleksandra Ivanova667161677576
99Gabriele Luciani & Elisa Marangoni756774736767

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
211Mattia Serra & Angelica Maria Tagliente412151232121
388Nikolai Tsanev & Eleonora Spasova121424321232
621Angel Svirkov & Asiya Bozova333217153313
767Cesare Redolfi & Beatrice Redolfi544333515544
315Mihail Nikolaev Georgiev & Petra Petrova275646444455
174Nikolay Merdzhanov & Aleksandra Ivanova667562767766
99Gabriele Luciani & Elisa Marangoni756775676677

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
388Nikolai Tsanev & Eleonora Spasova111323622221
211Mattia Serra & Angelica Maria Tagliente422451231132
621Angel Svirkov & Asiya Bozova343117143313
767Cesare Redolfi & Beatrice Redolfi535232315554
315Mihail Nikolaev Georgiev & Petra Petrova264646474445
174Nikolay Merdzhanov & Aleksandra Ivanova677565766766
99Gabriele Luciani & Elisa Marangoni756774557677

Adjudicators