📷 Photos↩ Main siteUniversal Championships 2024
224

Senior 3a (55/60) B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1207Round 2210Semi-final212Final224
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1580Lorenzo Cianni & Roberta GalliItaly211318
2484Marcello Chiocca & Angela ArmilleiItaly1331210
3273Pierangelo De Mattini & Ornella BoschettoItaly3222312
4170Manrico Baldi & Sandra BordanziItaly4445522
5426Giorgio Zorza & Carluccia PaglioliItaly5554423
686Giovanni Mancuso & Cristina CorbelliniItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlacing
484Marcello Chiocca & Angela Armillei41221521421
580Lorenzo Cianni & Roberta Galli26114114312
273Pierangelo De Mattini & Ornella Boschetto13332232133
170Manrico Baldi & Sandra Bordanzi62463443564
426Giorgio Zorza & Carluccia Paglioli35646365255
86Giovanni Mancuso & Cristina Corbellini54555656646

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlacing
580Lorenzo Cianni & Roberta Galli36116212321
273Pierangelo De Mattini & Ornella Boschetto14332323112
484Marcello Chiocca & Angela Armillei41221434433
170Manrico Baldi & Sandra Bordanzi62443551644
426Giorgio Zorza & Carluccia Paglioli25664145265
86Giovanni Mancuso & Cristina Corbellini53555666556

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlacing
580Lorenzo Cianni & Roberta Galli36115111411
273Pierangelo De Mattini & Ornella Boschetto14423423132
484Marcello Chiocca & Angela Armillei41232634323
170Manrico Baldi & Sandra Bordanzi62341252644
426Giorgio Zorza & Carluccia Paglioli25654346265
86Giovanni Mancuso & Cristina Corbellini53566565556

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlacing
484Marcello Chiocca & Angela Armillei41322321321
273Pierangelo De Mattini & Ornella Boschetto24531133232
580Lorenzo Cianni & Roberta Galli36114414513
426Giorgio Zorza & Carluccia Paglioli13443245164
170Manrico Baldi & Sandra Bordanzi55256562445
86Giovanni Mancuso & Cristina Corbellini62665656656

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlacing
580Lorenzo Cianni & Roberta Galli26114112411
484Marcello Chiocca & Angela Armillei41221424132
273Pierangelo De Mattini & Ornella Boschetto15432343323
426Giorgio Zorza & Carluccia Paglioli33545235244
170Manrico Baldi & Sandra Bordanzi54363551555
86Giovanni Mancuso & Cristina Corbellini62656666666

Adjudicators