📷 Photos↩ Main siteUniversal Championships 2024
107

Over 45 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final101Final107
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1464Michele Gomiero & Alessandra PistoreItaly112127
2257Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella GamberiniItaly2212310
3157Francesco Ippolito & Katia BraccoItaly3333113
4360Michele Daniel & Martina BittotoItaly4444420
5163Pirmin Kistler & Miriam LehnherrSwitzerland5555525
660Paul Potolea & Liana CurcaRomania6677632
7497Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina ManciniItaly7766733

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
464Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore11313331121151
257Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini42122412312232
157Francesco Ippolito & Katia Bracco24231223243413
360Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto33444144435324
163Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr55575575564545
60Paul Potolea & Liana Curca67667656657676
497Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini76756767776767

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
464Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore11312431121131
257Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini52123312312342
157Francesco Ippolito & Katia Bracco23241223245413
360Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto34434144434224
163Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr45555555563565
60Paul Potolea & Liana Curca67677666657676
497Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini76766777776757

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
257Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini52123321132211
464Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore21312432221142
157Francesco Ippolito & Katia Bracco13241213314423
360Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto34435144443334
163Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr45554655575565
497Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini66766767766756
60Paul Potolea & Liana Curca77677576657677

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
464Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore11312331321111
257Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini42121423232222
157Francesco Ippolito & Katia Bracco23233212113433
360Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto34444144444344
163Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr56555655565555
497Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini75766767676666
60Paul Potolea & Liana Curca67677576757777

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
157Francesco Ippolito & Katia Bracco22241212314411
464Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore11314431232142
257Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini53122324123333
360Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto36433143441224
163Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr44655665565675
60Paul Potolea & Liana Curca67577556657566
497Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini75766777776757

Adjudicators