📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Budrio 2023
14

Senior 3b (61/64) B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 12Semi-final6Final14
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1341Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca BassoItaly112217
293Markus Timpone & Patrizia FoschiItaly2233212
3349Marcello Vendetti & Cristina PacificiItaly3314415
4422Sergio Trevisan & Roberta BettoItaly4441316
5397Nereo Salmaso & Lorena De MunariItaly6555526
6183Paolo Morando & Simonetta BernardinelloItaly5666629

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
341Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca Basso5215325111
93Markus Timpone & Patrizia Foschi2323612232
349Marcello Vendetti & Cristina Pacifici1142253653
422Sergio Trevisan & Roberta Betto4461431464
183Paolo Morando & Simonetta Bernardinello3636544545
397Nereo Salmaso & Lorena De Munari6554166326

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
341Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca Basso6216324111
93Markus Timpone & Patrizia Foschi4623611222
349Marcello Vendetti & Cristina Pacifici1142133343
422Sergio Trevisan & Roberta Betto2351442654
397Nereo Salmaso & Lorena De Munari5564256435
183Paolo Morando & Simonetta Bernardinello3435565566

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
349Marcello Vendetti & Cristina Pacifici1132141351
341Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca Basso5214314132
93Markus Timpone & Patrizia Foschi4523623213
422Sergio Trevisan & Roberta Betto2341532544
397Nereo Salmaso & Lorena De Munari6665256425
183Paolo Morando & Simonetta Bernardinello3456465666

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
422Sergio Trevisan & Roberta Betto1261432251
341Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca Basso5416323112
93Markus Timpone & Patrizia Foschi4322511533
349Marcello Vendetti & Cristina Pacifici3143144344
397Nereo Salmaso & Lorena De Munari6654255425
183Paolo Morando & Simonetta Bernardinello2535666666

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
341Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca Basso5226223111
93Markus Timpone & Patrizia Foschi4313611332
422Sergio Trevisan & Roberta Betto2451532243
349Marcello Vendetti & Cristina Pacifici1132355554
397Nereo Salmaso & Lorena De Munari6664146425
183Paolo Morando & Simonetta Bernardinello3545464666

Adjudicators