📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2023
52

Junior 2 (14/15) B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final45Final52
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
150Renjie Wu & Emma GuerratoChina122117
2324Gabriele Mezzatesta & Emma SandrigoItaly211228
349Mosè Moretti & Carolina CataniaItaly3333315
4274Gabriele Alario & Giorgia GemettoItaly5554423
5166Nicolò Manfredi & Emma BeltramiItaly4465625
6275Nicolas Rendon Bermeo & Giulia ManettaEcuador6646527

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
50Renjie Wu & Emma Guerrato1143215111
324Gabriele Mezzatesta & Emma Sandrigo2511121522
49Mosè Moretti & Carolina Catania4236353233
166Nicolò Manfredi & Emma Beltrami3454642644
274Gabriele Alario & Giorgia Gemetto5325464365
275Nicolas Rendon Bermeo & Giulia Manetta6662536456

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
324Gabriele Mezzatesta & Emma Sandrigo1222111321
50Renjie Wu & Emma Guerrato2143225112
49Mosè Moretti & Carolina Catania4335352253
166Nicolò Manfredi & Emma Beltrami3554644634
274Gabriele Alario & Giorgia Gemetto5416463565
275Nicolas Rendon Bermeo & Giulia Manetta6661536446

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
324Gabriele Mezzatesta & Emma Sandrigo1311121321
50Renjie Wu & Emma Guerrato2133314112
49Mosè Moretti & Carolina Catania4255242243
275Nicolas Rendon Bermeo & Giulia Manetta6542536434
274Gabriele Alario & Giorgia Gemetto5426463565
166Nicolò Manfredi & Emma Beltrami3664655656

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
50Renjie Wu & Emma Guerrato2231213111
324Gabriele Mezzatesta & Emma Sandrigo1342121332
49Mosè Moretti & Carolina Catania3124342223
274Gabriele Alario & Giorgia Gemetto5416564554
166Nicolò Manfredi & Emma Beltrami4565455665
275Nicolas Rendon Bermeo & Giulia Manetta6653636446

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
50Renjie Wu & Emma Guerrato1231213111
324Gabriele Mezzatesta & Emma Sandrigo2323121242
49Mosè Moretti & Carolina Catania3146352333
274Gabriele Alario & Giorgia Gemetto5415465524
275Nicolas Rendon Bermeo & Giulia Manetta6652536455
166Nicolò Manfredi & Emma Beltrami4564644666

Adjudicators