📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2023
117

Amateur A Class Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1104Round 2108Semi-final113Final117
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1267Salvatore Bonfardeci & Giada ScaliciItaly111317
2378Idor Rosner & Alice CopeteIsrael222129
3336Giuseppe De Bari & Milena PedrettiItaly3332314
4127Antonio Varlese & Maria MassaroItaly4444420
5199Davide Cofone & Julie BøgelyDenmark55.555626
6235Alessandro Reina & Caterina AlberghiniItaly65.566528

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
267Salvatore Bonfardeci & Giada Scalici131111223311
378Idor Rosner & Alice Copete222422142142
336Giuseppe De Bari & Milena Pedretti314363331423
127Antonio Varlese & Maria Massaro443234414234
199Davide Cofone & Julie Bøgely655655655555
235Alessandro Reina & Caterina Alberghini566546566666

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
267Salvatore Bonfardeci & Giada Scalici131121322211
378Idor Rosner & Alice Copete223412146152
336Giuseppe De Bari & Milena Pedretti315253231433
127Antonio Varlese & Maria Massaro542336614324
199Davide Cofone & Julie Bøgely666564553545.5
235Alessandro Reina & Caterina Alberghini454645465665.5

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
267Salvatore Bonfardeci & Giada Scalici131221321211
378Idor Rosner & Alice Copete224412243142
336Giuseppe De Bari & Milena Pedretti315363132433
127Antonio Varlese & Maria Massaro443145614324
199Davide Cofone & Julie Bøgely656554456555
235Alessandro Reina & Caterina Alberghini562636565666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
378Idor Rosner & Alice Copete223412155161
336Giuseppe De Bari & Milena Pedretti316253231312
267Salvatore Bonfardeci & Giada Scalici142331423423
127Antonio Varlese & Maria Massaro431145616234
199Davide Cofone & Julie Bøgely665564542545
235Alessandro Reina & Caterina Alberghini554626364656

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
267Salvatore Bonfardeci & Giada Scalici141221522221
378Idor Rosner & Alice Copete224412154152
336Giuseppe De Bari & Milena Pedretti315363331413
127Antonio Varlese & Maria Massaro532156616334
235Alessandro Reina & Caterina Alberghini463535245665
199Davide Cofone & Julie Bøgely656644463546

Adjudicators