📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2023
116

Over 55 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1107Semi-final111Final116
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1168Michele Gomiero & Alessandra PistoreItaly111115
2138Giacomo Amato & Lucia CantiniItaly3323213
3259Franco Marinelli & Sabrina SabiniItaly2432415
4281Mauro Iozzi & Stefania BertelliItaly4244317
5204Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia DelsanteItaly5555525
620Massimo Chiarelli & Daniela TassinariItaly6666630
7108Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca HamrickUnited States7777735

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
168Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore211143331241
259Franco Marinelli & Sabrina Sabini155321145322
138Giacomo Amato & Lucia Cantini324532613513
281Mauro Iozzi & Stefania Bertelli532475262134
204Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia Delsante446754426455
20Massimo Chiarelli & Daniela Tassinari763216574676
108Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick677667757767

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
168Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore211153111231
281Mauro Iozzi & Stefania Bertelli433276242112
138Giacomo Amato & Lucia Cantini322522534523
259Franco Marinelli & Sabrina Sabini155431455464
204Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia Delsante546645326345
20Massimo Chiarelli & Daniela Tassinari674314773656
108Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick767767667777

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
168Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore221143211221
138Giacomo Amato & Lucia Cantini313322533532
259Franco Marinelli & Sabrina Sabini142431355453
281Mauro Iozzi & Stefania Bertelli434565144114
204Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia Delsante556756427345
20Massimo Chiarelli & Daniela Tassinari665214672666
108Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick777677766777

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
168Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore212131321241
259Franco Marinelli & Sabrina Sabini171222254432
138Giacomo Amato & Lucia Cantini323353443523
281Mauro Iozzi & Stefania Bertelli444564132114
204Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia Delsante536646517355
20Massimo Chiarelli & Daniela Tassinari665415665666
108Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick757777776777

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
168Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore211131311331
138Giacomo Amato & Lucia Cantini323643532522
281Mauro Iozzi & Stefania Bertelli534265143113
259Franco Marinelli & Sabrina Sabini152322254454
204Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia Delsante446754427245
20Massimo Chiarelli & Daniela Tassinari675416665766
108Thomas Hamrick & Rebecca Hamrick767577776677

Adjudicators