📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Championships 2023
363

Over 35 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1308Round 2315Round 3327Semi-final354Final363
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1415Ignazio Grignani & Ilaria GianfranchiItaly111115
2307Graziano Brusciati & Maria PipoliItaly2222210
372Robin Lataire & Eline LaukensBelgium3343316
4278Beat Künzi & Barbara KaufmannSwitzerland4434419
552Odoardo Desiderato & Stefania DaineseItaly5656527
692Manolo Niero & Katiuscia FavaronItaly6565628

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
415Ignazio Grignani & Ilaria Gianfranchi1111111111111111
307Graziano Brusciati & Maria Pipoli2323222232224322
72Robin Lataire & Eline Laukens3242345323333533
278Beat Künzi & Barbara Kaufmann4555433544542244
52Odoardo Desiderato & Stefania Dainese5464664455466665
92Manolo Niero & Katiuscia Favaron6636556666655456

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
415Ignazio Grignani & Ilaria Gianfranchi1121111111111111
307Graziano Brusciati & Maria Pipoli2213222223223222
72Robin Lataire & Eline Laukens3352445434332543
278Beat Künzi & Barbara Kaufmann4445333542545434
92Manolo Niero & Katiuscia Favaron5636556665654365
52Odoardo Desiderato & Stefania Dainese6564664356466656

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
415Ignazio Grignani & Ilaria Gianfranchi1121222111111111
307Graziano Brusciati & Maria Pipoli2212111232222322
278Beat Künzi & Barbara Kaufmann4535333523643243
72Robin Lataire & Eline Laukens3343444344334534
52Odoardo Desiderato & Stefania Dainese5464565456466665
92Manolo Niero & Katiuscia Favaron6656656665555456

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
415Ignazio Grignani & Ilaria Gianfranchi1111211111111111
307Graziano Brusciati & Maria Pipoli2223122233222222
72Robin Lataire & Eline Laukens3542434344334533
278Beat Künzi & Barbara Kaufmann4355345522643344
92Manolo Niero & Katiuscia Favaron5636556666555455
52Odoardo Desiderato & Stefania Dainese6464663455466666

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
415Ignazio Grignani & Ilaria Gianfranchi1121111111111111
307Graziano Brusciati & Maria Pipoli2312222232222222
72Robin Lataire & Eline Laukens3243443344344443
278Beat Künzi & Barbara Kaufmann4455335523553334
52Odoardo Desiderato & Stefania Dainese5564564455466555
92Manolo Niero & Katiuscia Favaron6636656666635666

Adjudicators