📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Championships 2023
324

Senior 2 (45/54) B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesSemi-final312Final324
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1424Alessio Wieser & Valentina LarentisItaly111115
2284Giuseppe Ruocco & Valeria SavoiaItaly2222210
3247Alessandro Prendin & Rosa Angela RandonItaly3533620
441Paolo Ambrosio & Simona ThieneItaly5364321
5374Pirmin Kistler & Miriam LehnherrSwitzerland4445522
6231Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara AgnolettoItaly6656427

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
424Alessio Wieser & Valentina Larentis1412121111
284Giuseppe Ruocco & Valeria Savoia2131662442
247Alessandro Prendin & Rosa Angela Randon4244546633
374Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr5325354254
41Paolo Ambrosio & Simona Thiene3663433565
231Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto6556215326

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
424Alessio Wieser & Valentina Larentis2211111111
284Giuseppe Ruocco & Valeria Savoia1322542222
41Paolo Ambrosio & Simona Thiene4653323653
374Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr6436264464
247Alessandro Prendin & Rosa Angela Randon3544635545
231Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto5165456336

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
424Alessio Wieser & Valentina Larentis2131111111
284Giuseppe Ruocco & Valeria Savoia1412532222
247Alessandro Prendin & Rosa Angela Randon3343423443
374Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr5525345364
231Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto6256266555
41Paolo Ambrosio & Simona Thiene4664654636

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
424Alessio Wieser & Valentina Larentis2121111111
284Giuseppe Ruocco & Valeria Savoia1312632322
247Alessandro Prendin & Rosa Angela Randon4543344643
41Paolo Ambrosio & Simona Thiene3454553554
374Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr5635225265
231Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto6266466436

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
424Alessio Wieser & Valentina Larentis2121111111
284Giuseppe Ruocco & Valeria Savoia1313532222
41Paolo Ambrosio & Simona Thiene3432463563
231Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto6266246434
374Pirmin Kistler & Miriam Lehnherr5544355345
247Alessandro Prendin & Rosa Angela Randon4655624656

Adjudicators