📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Championships 2023
323

Senior 3b (61/64) B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1307Semi-final311Final323
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1288Markus Timpone & Patrizia FoschiItaly211116
2476Sergio Trevisan & Roberta BettoItaly1232210
3212Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca BassoItaly3424316
4139Manuel Edo Ros & Christiane Edo RosGermany4363420
569Nereo Salmaso & Lorena De MunariItaly5545625
6148Lorenz Abart & Erika KuntnerItaly6656528

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
476Sergio Trevisan & Roberta Betto1112641461
288Markus Timpone & Patrizia Foschi4431253112
212Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca Basso5524412233
139Manuel Edo Ros & Christiane Edo Ros2245134354
69Nereo Salmaso & Lorena De Munari6356525525
148Lorenz Abart & Erika Kuntner3663366646

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
288Markus Timpone & Patrizia Foschi4221251111
476Sergio Trevisan & Roberta Betto2112412662
139Manuel Edo Ros & Christiane Edo Ros1345123343
212Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca Basso5434334234
69Nereo Salmaso & Lorena De Munari6556546425
148Lorenz Abart & Erika Kuntner3663665556

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
288Markus Timpone & Patrizia Foschi5241151111
212Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca Basso3414233232
476Sergio Trevisan & Roberta Betto1132642563
69Nereo Salmaso & Lorena De Munari6326416424
148Lorenz Abart & Erika Kuntner2563564355
139Manuel Edo Ros & Christiane Edo Ros4655325646

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
288Markus Timpone & Patrizia Foschi6161156111
476Sergio Trevisan & Roberta Betto1212541662
139Manuel Edo Ros & Christiane Edo Ros3424313443
212Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca Basso5645232234
69Nereo Salmaso & Lorena De Munari2336625525
148Lorenz Abart & Erika Kuntner4553464356

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
288Markus Timpone & Patrizia Foschi2221153111
476Sergio Trevisan & Roberta Betto1112542662
212Gianfranco Favarin & Mary Franca Basso5333331233
139Manuel Edo Ros & Christiane Edo Ros3445214444
148Lorenz Abart & Erika Kuntner4664465355
69Nereo Salmaso & Lorena De Munari6556626526

Adjudicators