📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Championships 2023
268

Adult Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1157Round 2161Round 3253Round 4256Round 5260Semi-final264Final268
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1465Armen Tsaturyan & Dominika BergmannovaIndependent Athletes111115
2151Raffaello Brancato & Mishel MageraItaly2222210
379Vladislav Untu & Polina BarisnicovaMoldova3333315
4179Cernei Dumitru & Civita NicoleMoldova4444420
5166Angelo Puglisi & Anastasia GolitsynaItaly5555525
6349Vincenzo Chianese & Ana EkartSlovenia6766631
733Nicholas Leandro & Jennifer CudaItaly7677734

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
465Armen Tsaturyan & Dominika Bergmannova1111111111111111
151Raffaello Brancato & Mishel Magera2222322222223222
79Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova3334233333335333
179Cernei Dumitru & Civita Nicole5443644444446444
166Angelo Puglisi & Anastasia Golitsyna4557457556552655
349Vincenzo Chianese & Ana Ekart6675565675667576
33Nicholas Leandro & Jennifer Cuda7766776767774767

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
465Armen Tsaturyan & Dominika Bergmannova1111211111111111
151Raffaello Brancato & Mishel Magera2222422222223322
79Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova3334133343335233
179Cernei Dumitru & Civita Nicole5443644434447444
166Angelo Puglisi & Anastasia Golitsyna4555355555552555
33Nicholas Leandro & Jennifer Cuda6766766767774766
349Vincenzo Chianese & Ana Ekart7677577676666677

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
465Armen Tsaturyan & Dominika Bergmannova1111111111111111
151Raffaello Brancato & Mishel Magera2222432223225322
79Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova3334223432334233
179Cernei Dumitru & Civita Nicole5443644344542444
166Angelo Puglisi & Anastasia Golitsyna4555355566456565
349Vincenzo Chianese & Ana Ekart7677576675667676
33Nicholas Leandro & Jennifer Cuda6766767757773757

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
465Armen Tsaturyan & Dominika Bergmannova1111211111111111
151Raffaello Brancato & Mishel Magera2222422223225222
79Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova3334133332332333
179Cernei Dumitru & Civita Nicole5443644444446444
166Angelo Puglisi & Anastasia Golitsyna4556356555554555
349Vincenzo Chianese & Ana Ekart7677575666667666
33Nicholas Leandro & Jennifer Cuda6765767777773777

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
465Armen Tsaturyan & Dominika Bergmannova1111111111111111
151Raffaello Brancato & Mishel Magera2222322222224222
79Vladislav Untu & Polina Barisnicova3334233343333333
179Cernei Dumitru & Civita Nicole5443644434445444
166Angelo Puglisi & Anastasia Golitsyna4555457575552655
349Vincenzo Chianese & Ana Ekart7677575656667576
33Nicholas Leandro & Jennifer Cuda6766766767776767

Adjudicators