📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Championships 2023
223

Over 35 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final214Final223
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
131Andrea Fabbroni & Claudia GuadagniItaly111115
272Robin Lataire & Eline LaukensBelgium2222210
3221Michele Gomiero & Alessandra PistoreItaly3333315
4411Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina NicoliniItaly4444420
5479Michele Daniel & Martina BittotoItaly5555525
6231Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara AgnolettoItaly8666733
7351Filippo Mastropietro & Malgorzata Anna SzulcItaly6877634
8461Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina ManciniItaly7788838

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
31Andrea Fabbroni & Claudia Guadagni112111111111
72Robin Lataire & Eline Laukens221222222222
221Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore353434363443
411Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini534353454354
479Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto446546545635
351Filippo Mastropietro & Malgorzata Anna Szulc865768836576
461Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini677875777867
231Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto788687688788

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
31Andrea Fabbroni & Claudia Guadagni112111111111
72Robin Lataire & Eline Laukens221222222222
221Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore343434363433
411Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini534353545354
479Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto455545454645
231Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto688667688566
461Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini777876777887
351Filippo Mastropietro & Malgorzata Anna Szulc866788836778

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
31Andrea Fabbroni & Claudia Guadagni112111111111
72Robin Lataire & Eline Laukens221222222222
221Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore333543363433
411Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini544334644354
479Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto455455455545
231Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto688668586766
351Filippo Mastropietro & Malgorzata Anna Szulc866776838677
461Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini777887777888

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
31Andrea Fabbroni & Claudia Guadagni112111112111
72Robin Lataire & Eline Laukens221222221222
221Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore333434343433
411Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini444343434354
479Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto565565565545
231Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto688658786666
351Filippo Mastropietro & Malgorzata Anna Szulc756777657777
461Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini877886878888

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
31Andrea Fabbroni & Claudia Guadagni112111112121
72Robin Lataire & Eline Laukens221222221212
221Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore333534354433
411Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini444343533354
479Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto565455465645
351Filippo Mastropietro & Malgorzata Anna Szulc856686746766
231Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto788767687587
461Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini677878878878

Adjudicators