📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Championships 2023
221

Over 55 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final216Final221
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1411Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina NicoliniItaly111115
2156Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza ParisiItaly2222210
3221Michele Gomiero & Alessandra PistoreItaly3333315
4297Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella GamberiniItaly4444420
5339Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia DelsanteItaly6655527
6286Giuseppe Viscardi & Carmelina De LucaItaly5566729
7182Gaetano Cora' & Mirna ToffaninItaly7787635
823Vittorio Rizzian & Gabriella RiccobonItaly8878839

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlacing
411Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini4312124111141
156Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi1131211326452
221Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore3523487434383
297Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini5275356243234
286Giuseppe Viscardi & Carmelina De Luca2454745555775
339Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia Delsante6646533662566
182Gaetano Cora' & Mirna Toffanin7768668777627
23Vittorio Rizzian & Gabriella Riccobon8887872888818

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlacing
411Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini3214154111141
156Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi1142211536452
221Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore2521385424363
297Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini5363448253224
286Giuseppe Viscardi & Carmelina De Luca4455726365885
339Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia Delsante6736533742676
182Gaetano Cora' & Mirna Toffanin7887667877537
23Vittorio Rizzian & Gabriella Riccobon8678872688718

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlacing
411Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini2312245121251
156Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi1131122514462
221Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore4524464435373
297Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini5263558253134
339Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia Delsante6645313862545
286Giuseppe Viscardi & Carmelina De Luca3456637346886
23Vittorio Rizzian & Gabriella Riccobon8787781687717
182Gaetano Cora' & Mirna Toffanin7878876778628

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlacing
411Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini2212232121351
156Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi1131114314242
221Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore3524453235463
297Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini5363368453114
339Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia Delsante6656625742575
286Giuseppe Viscardi & Carmelina De Luca4445747566886
182Gaetano Cora' & Mirna Toffanin7878586877637
23Vittorio Rizzian & Gabriella Riccobon8787871688728

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlacing
411Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini3112166121151
156Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi1231311333222
221Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore2423254215363
297Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini4354448464484
339Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia Delsante7546533742645
182Gaetano Cora' & Mirna Toffanin6667675886536
286Giuseppe Viscardi & Carmelina De Luca5885827557777
23Vittorio Rizzian & Gabriella Riccobon8778782678818

Adjudicators