📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Porto San Giorgio
118

Over 55 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1109Semi-final113Final118
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1254Michele Gomiero & Alessandra PistoreItaly221117
2201Luca D'olimpio & Sabrina NicoliniItaly112228
3190Jürgen Rodewald & Kathrin RodewaldGermany333.53316
424Franco Marinelli & Sabrina SabiniItaly443.54420
5135Giuseppe Nicolosi & Mariarita ScuderiItaly5555525
6173Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina ManciniItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFPlacing
201Luca D'olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini1221421
254Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore2413112
190Jürgen Rodewald & Kathrin Rodewald4132243
24Franco Marinelli & Sabrina Sabini3344334
135Giuseppe Nicolosi & Mariarita Scuderi5655555
173Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini6566666

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFPlacing
201Luca D'olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini1111331
254Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore2323112
190Jürgen Rodewald & Kathrin Rodewald3432253
24Franco Marinelli & Sabrina Sabini4244424
135Giuseppe Nicolosi & Mariarita Scuderi6555545
173Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini5666666

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFPlacing
254Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore1313111
201Luca D'olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini2121442
24Franco Marinelli & Sabrina Sabini3434223.5
190Jürgen Rodewald & Kathrin Rodewald4242333.5
135Giuseppe Nicolosi & Mariarita Scuderi6555555
173Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini5666666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFPlacing
254Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore1413111
201Luca D'olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini2121352
190Jürgen Rodewald & Kathrin Rodewald4242233
24Franco Marinelli & Sabrina Sabini3534424
135Giuseppe Nicolosi & Mariarita Scuderi5355545
173Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini6666666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFPlacing
254Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore1313121
201Luca D'olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini2121452
190Jürgen Rodewald & Kathrin Rodewald3242233
24Franco Marinelli & Sabrina Sabini4434314
135Giuseppe Nicolosi & Mariarita Scuderi6655545
173Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini5566666

Adjudicators