📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Este
130

Junior 1 B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1112Round 2116Semi-final123Final130
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1233Itan Selmanaj & Aida FontanelliItaly111115
2126Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia RavaioliPhilippines3322212
3343Gabriele Mezzatesta & Ilaria De MatteisItaly2233313
4196Francesco Moscatelli & Hilary FrassinettiItaly4445421
5139Robert Palade & Kristel De MasiItaly5554524
648Gheorghe Florenta & Claudia RegnoliItaly6666630
7136Giuseppe Campana & Beatrice SartiItaly7777735

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
233Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli3111132111
343Gabriele Mezzatesta & Ilaria De Matteis2455311422
126Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli1623225553
196Francesco Moscatelli & Hilary Frassinetti4232543344
139Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi5346456235
48Gheorghe Florenta & Claudia Regnoli7567767666
136Giuseppe Campana & Beatrice Sarti6774674777

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
233Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli2111122311
343Gabriele Mezzatesta & Ilaria De Matteis3355311222
126Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli1433236573
196Francesco Moscatelli & Hilary Frassinetti4522643154
139Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi5264465435
48Gheorghe Florenta & Claudia Regnoli7746577646
136Giuseppe Campana & Beatrice Sarti6677754767

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
233Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli2111121111
126Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli1733336332
343Gabriele Mezzatesta & Ilaria De Matteis3356512423
196Francesco Moscatelli & Hilary Frassinetti5422653244
139Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi6244264555
48Gheorghe Florenta & Claudia Regnoli7567447666
136Giuseppe Campana & Beatrice Sarti4675775777

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
233Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli1311122311
126Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli2522235232
343Gabriele Mezzatesta & Ilaria De Matteis3165411423
139Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi4243374544
196Francesco Moscatelli & Hilary Frassinetti7654646155
48Gheorghe Florenta & Claudia Regnoli6436567666
136Giuseppe Campana & Beatrice Sarti5777753777

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
233Itan Selmanaj & Aida Fontanelli2211122211
126Nathan Dwayne Ganzagan & Virginia Ravaioli1522334332
343Gabriele Mezzatesta & Ilaria De Matteis3356511423
196Francesco Moscatelli & Hilary Frassinetti4434746144
139Robert Palade & Kristel De Masi6163265575
48Gheorghe Florenta & Claudia Regnoli7647457666
136Giuseppe Campana & Beatrice Sarti5775673757

Adjudicators