📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Championships 2023
87

Professional Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 173Semi-final79Final87
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
116Nikolay Darin & Natalia SeredinaMoldova111115
213Andres Liiv & Kristin VahaEstonia2222210
344Domenico Aliberti & Roberta CardoneItaly3333315
429Marco Chieregato & Giulia De MaioItaly5444421
547Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla BonaItaly4555524
639Alexey Chebotar & Ekaterina KhorevaUnited States6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
16Nikolay Darin & Natalia Seredina11121111111111
13Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha22232232222222
44Domenico Aliberti & Roberta Cardone33345346333433
47Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona64414453655354
29Marco Chieregato & Giulia De Maio45563564444545
39Alexey Chebotar & Ekaterina Khoreva56656625566666

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
16Nikolay Darin & Natalia Seredina11111111111111
13Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha22223222222222
44Domenico Aliberti & Roberta Cardone33342356333533
29Marco Chieregato & Giulia De Maio45464464444444
47Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona64535533655665
39Alexey Chebotar & Ekaterina Khoreva56656645566356

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
16Nikolay Darin & Natalia Seredina11111112111111
13Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha22232221222222
44Domenico Aliberti & Roberta Cardone34366345333533
29Marco Chieregato & Giulia De Maio43453466444644
47Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona66525554555465
39Alexey Chebotar & Ekaterina Khoreva55644633666356

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
16Nikolay Darin & Natalia Seredina11121211111111
13Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha22232122222222
44Domenico Aliberti & Roberta Cardone33346346333533
29Marco Chieregato & Giulia De Maio44563465444364
47Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona65415553565645
39Alexey Chebotar & Ekaterina Khoreva56654634656456

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
16Nikolay Darin & Natalia Seredina11111111111111
13Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha22222232222222
44Domenico Aliberti & Roberta Cardone33355446333333
29Marco Chieregato & Giulia De Maio44463365444464
47Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona65536654555555
39Alexey Chebotar & Ekaterina Khoreva56644523666646

Adjudicators