📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Championships 2023
50

Youth Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 124Round 227Round 334Semi-final46Final50
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1606Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice AizaraMorocco111115
2106Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra CiprianiItaly2222210
3422Mattia Battistella & Iana BreabinaMoldova3344317
4257Christian Rea & Cristina Di MaioItaly4433418
5654Gabriel Iengo & Asia PaesanoItaly6557528
678Antonio Dubrivnyy & Gabrielė GrusaitėLithuania5675629
7174Simone Lucchese & Isabel RossottoItaly7766733

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
606Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara211115123111
106Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani122321211222
422Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina453434444433
257Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio544263357354
78Antonio Dubrivnyy & Gabrielė Grusaitė636752565765
654Gabriel Iengo & Asia Paesano765647732646
174Simone Lucchese & Isabel Rossotto377576676577

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
606Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara121116212111
106Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani312323121222
422Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina543544346533
257Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio774261455354
654Gabriel Iengo & Asia Paesano655437533645
78Antonio Dubrivnyy & Gabrielė Grusaitė436652774776
174Simone Lucchese & Isabel Rossotto267775667467

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
606Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara112215212111
106Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani421123121222
257Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio743341457353
422Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina364536346434
654Gabriel Iengo & Asia Paesano655457633545
174Simone Lucchese & Isabel Rossotto276674565666
78Antonio Dubrivnyy & Gabrielė Grusaitė537762774777

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
606Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara112113212211
106Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani321224121122
257Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio264341354443
422Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina443436437334
78Antonio Dubrivnyy & Gabrielė Grusaitė637752565675
174Simone Lucchese & Isabel Rossotto576575676566
654Gabriel Iengo & Asia Paesano755667743757

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
606Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara312113212111
106Carmine Mariniello & Azzurra Cipriani121222121222
422Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina643434337333
257Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio765341455444
654Gabriel Iengo & Asia Paesano454657543755
78Antonio Dubrivnyy & Gabrielė Grusaitė536765664676
174Simone Lucchese & Isabel Rossotto277576776567

Adjudicators