📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Senior Cup 2023
63

Over 35 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 155Semi-final58Final63
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
183Frederic HAMET & Florence Loisel RigaudFrance111115
245Mario Scipioni & Silvia LeoItaly2222210
3229TONI BARCELO & MARGA GRIMALTSpain3333315
4299Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina NicoliniItaly4444622
560Giampiero Regazzo & Emanuela CrispilliItaly5566426
6152Francesco Ippolito & Katia BraccoItaly6655527

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlacing
83Frederic HAMET & Florence Loisel Rigaud1211111111111
45Mario Scipioni & Silvia Leo2122222242222
229TONI BARCELO & MARGA GRIMALT5334333333543
299Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini4643544664334
60Giampiero Regazzo & Emanuela Crispilli6456465426455
152Francesco Ippolito & Katia Bracco3565656555666

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlacing
83Frederic HAMET & Florence Loisel Rigaud1321111111111
45Mario Scipioni & Silvia Leo2212222232332
229TONI BARCELO & MARGA GRIMALT4134433323223
299Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini6443544564454
60Giampiero Regazzo & Emanuela Crispilli3556365456545
152Francesco Ippolito & Katia Bracco5665656645666

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlacing
83Frederic HAMET & Florence Loisel Rigaud2332111111131
45Mario Scipioni & Silvia Leo1111222242212
229TONI BARCELO & MARGA GRIMALT6224636423523
299Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini5443454565464
152Francesco Ippolito & Katia Bracco3565345654655
60Giampiero Regazzo & Emanuela Crispilli4656563336346

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlacing
83Frederic HAMET & Florence Loisel Rigaud2322112121111
45Mario Scipioni & Silvia Leo1211231232322
229TONI BARCELO & MARGA GRIMALT3134425313543
299Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini5643354665454
152Francesco Ippolito & Katia Bracco4555646554665
60Giampiero Regazzo & Emanuela Crispilli6466563446236

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlacing
83Frederic HAMET & Florence Loisel Rigaud2321112111121
45Mario Scipioni & Silvia Leo1112221232212
229TONI BARCELO & MARGA GRIMALT5233443323533
60Giampiero Regazzo & Emanuela Crispilli4656364446344
152Francesco Ippolito & Katia Bracco3445536554665
299Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini6564655665456

Adjudicators