📷 Photos↩ Main siteCompetition Name
73

Youth Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 169Semi-final71Final73
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1294Marian Pruteanu & Alice Andrea PruteanuMoldova Republic of111115
2168Mattia Battistella & Iana BreabinaMoldova Republic of2222210
3138EDWARD NAKAMURA & ELIZABETH NAKAMURAJapan3333416
480Ronel Erlih & Lia RousineIsrael4554321
5209Marco Benetti & Charlize ValenteItaly5645626
6237Michele Bartolozzi & Rebecca GiannottiUnited States6466527

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHPlacing
294Marian Pruteanu & Alice Andrea Pruteanu121211311
168Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina213122122
138EDWARD NAKAMURA & ELIZABETH NAKAMURA342333443
80Ronel Erlih & Lia Rousine554566234
209Marco Benetti & Charlize Valente435644565
237Michele Bartolozzi & Rebecca Giannotti666455656

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHPlacing
294Marian Pruteanu & Alice Andrea Pruteanu231111311
168Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina114222132
138EDWARD NAKAMURA & ELIZABETH NAKAMURA352333443
237Michele Bartolozzi & Rebecca Giannotti663544554
80Ronel Erlih & Lia Rousine526466225
209Marco Benetti & Charlize Valente445655666

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHPlacing
294Marian Pruteanu & Alice Andrea Pruteanu121211311
168Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina215122122
138EDWARD NAKAMURA & ELIZABETH NAKAMURA354433533
209Marco Benetti & Charlize Valente443654254
80Ronel Erlih & Lia Rousine532565445
237Michele Bartolozzi & Rebecca Giannotti666346666

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHPlacing
294Marian Pruteanu & Alice Andrea Pruteanu111211411
168Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina222122122
138EDWARD NAKAMURA & ELIZABETH NAKAMURA353333633
80Ronel Erlih & Lia Rousine434466244
209Marco Benetti & Charlize Valente545655365
237Michele Bartolozzi & Rebecca Giannotti666544556

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHPlacing
294Marian Pruteanu & Alice Andrea Pruteanu211111511
168Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina133222122
80Ronel Erlih & Lia Rousine422563233
138EDWARD NAKAMURA & ELIZABETH NAKAMURA344344644
237Michele Bartolozzi & Rebecca Giannotti665435355
209Marco Benetti & Charlize Valente556656466

Adjudicators