📷 Photos↩ Main siteCompetition Name
39

Over 55 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 116Round 221Round 326Round 431Semi-final36Final39
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1207Angelo Iacovissi & Cinzia RestanteItaly111115
240Rocco Pavone & Palma MiglioreItaly2332212
3309Stefano Tani & Marzia De GrandisItaly3223313
4336Ruggero Piazza & Stefania SteccoItaly4544623
5295Roberto Destri & Giuseppina LentiniItaly5466425
6128Juerg Briner & Katharina EgliSwitzerland6655527

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
207Angelo Iacovissi & Cinzia Restante11141411212111
40Rocco Pavone & Palma Migliore34324323125252
309Stefano Tani & Marzia De Grandis23252145454523
336Ruggero Piazza & Stefania Stecco62466654361434
295Roberto Destri & Giuseppina Lentini45635532546645
128Juerg Briner & Katharina Egli56513266633366

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
207Angelo Iacovissi & Cinzia Restante11142411114131
309Stefano Tani & Marzia De Grandis23251126341522
40Rocco Pavone & Palma Migliore34323333225263
295Roberto Destri & Giuseppina Lentini45634642533644
336Ruggero Piazza & Stefania Stecco62565564452415
128Juerg Briner & Katharina Egli56416255666356

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
207Angelo Iacovissi & Cinzia Restante11153412212131
309Stefano Tani & Marzia De Grandis23262124366412
40Rocco Pavone & Palma Migliore34324335123543
336Ruggero Piazza & Stefania Stecco62445553451324
128Juerg Briner & Katharina Egli56511266645255
295Roberto Destri & Giuseppina Lentini45636641534666

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
207Angelo Iacovissi & Cinzia Restante11131511116121
40Rocco Pavone & Palma Migliore34222323222252
309Stefano Tani & Marzia De Grandis22343135354513
336Ruggero Piazza & Stefania Stecco43465664461334
128Juerg Briner & Katharina Egli55514246635465
295Roberto Destri & Giuseppina Lentini66656452543646

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
207Angelo Iacovissi & Cinzia Restante11142411316111
40Rocco Pavone & Palma Migliore34323323124352
309Stefano Tani & Marzia De Grandis23251134552523
295Roberto Destri & Giuseppina Lentini55634542243644
128Juerg Briner & Katharina Egli46415255635265
336Ruggero Piazza & Stefania Stecco62566666461436

Adjudicators