📷 Photos↩ Main siteCompetition Name
69

Adult Rising Stars Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 136Round 239Round 342Round 449Round 558Semi-final65Final69
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1275Francesco Bevilacqua & Giulia Andrea GiannottiItaly111115
2322Thomas Zinger & Sarah StolarskyCanada3.5222312
3391Andrea De Simone & Giulia GiacoppoItaly2333213
4410Simone Santini & Marika D’olimpioItaly3.5645624
532Maksym Melnyk & Yelizaveta MorozovaUkraine5556425
6177Fausto Lupi & Caterina MatteoliItaly6464525

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
275Francesco Bevilacqua & Giulia Andrea Giannotti1131111111111111
391Andrea De Simone & Giulia Giacoppo3342246366222652
322Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky5423662443655333.5
410Simone Santini & Marika D’olimpio4266535524344263.5
32Maksym Melnyk & Yelizaveta Morozova2554323655436445
177Fausto Lupi & Caterina Matteoli6615454232563526

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
275Francesco Bevilacqua & Giulia Andrea Giannotti1121111111111111
322Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky6232562434235232
391Andrea De Simone & Giulia Giacoppo2544236266422553
177Fausto Lupi & Caterina Matteoli4315455342653624
32Maksym Melnyk & Yelizaveta Morozova5653323555544345
410Simone Santini & Marika D’olimpio3466644623366466

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
275Francesco Bevilacqua & Giulia Andrea Giannotti1131111111111111
322Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky2314352342454242
391Andrea De Simone & Giulia Giacoppo3542225256223653
410Simone Santini & Marika D’olimpio5256446523345364
32Maksym Melnyk & Yelizaveta Morozova4663634635636435
177Fausto Lupi & Caterina Matteoli6425563464562526

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
275Francesco Bevilacqua & Giulia Andrea Giannotti1123111111121111
322Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky6434542334454242
391Andrea De Simone & Giulia Giacoppo2542224455212453
177Fausto Lupi & Caterina Matteoli5215465243563524
410Simone Santini & Marika D’olimpio4366356522335365
32Maksym Melnyk & Yelizaveta Morozova3651633666646636

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
275Francesco Bevilacqua & Giulia Andrea Giannotti1121111111111111
391Andrea De Simone & Giulia Giacoppo2543235256222532
322Thomas Zinger & Sarah Stolarsky5334542323354253
32Maksym Melnyk & Yelizaveta Morozova4652423545635444
177Fausto Lupi & Caterina Matteoli6415654464463625
410Simone Santini & Marika D’olimpio3266366632546366

Adjudicators