📷 Photos↩ Main siteCompetition Name
115

Over 45 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1106Semi-final110Final115
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
155Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina NicoliniItaly112116
286Gianluca Berno & Simonetta BeggioItaly2312210
3119Michele Gomiero & Alessandra PistoreItaly3233314
4264Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella GamberiniItaly4444420
551Daniele Fedi & Sara RomanelliItaly5565526
6446Gianluca Lisarelli & Daniela PierattiniItaly6656629

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
55Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini123322321111
86Gianluca Berno & Simonetta Beggio211233242232
119Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore332511613323
264Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini645646154444
51Daniele Fedi & Sara Romanelli554154435555
446Gianluca Lisarelli & Daniela Pierattini466465566666

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
55Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini121122122121
119Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore333611513312
86Gianluca Berno & Simonetta Beggio212333651233
264Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini444445344554
51Daniele Fedi & Sara Romanelli665254436445
446Gianluca Lisarelli & Daniela Pierattini556566265666

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
86Gianluca Berno & Simonetta Beggio212115451111
55Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini121222112222
119Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore333631523333
264Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini445446244444
446Gianluca Lisarelli & Daniela Pierattini554563365665
51Daniele Fedi & Sara Romanelli666354636556

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
55Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini122312323121
86Gianluca Berno & Simonetta Beggio311223151232
119Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore233131612313
264Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini445544544454
51Daniele Fedi & Sara Romanelli666455236545
446Gianluca Lisarelli & Daniela Pierattini554666465666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
55Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini122122213121
86Gianluca Berno & Simonetta Beggio211233141232
119Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore333411322313
264Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini444544654454
51Daniele Fedi & Sara Romanelli666356436545
446Gianluca Lisarelli & Daniela Pierattini555665565666

Adjudicators