📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Championships 2022
207

Over 45 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final201Final207
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
148Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina NicoliniItaly111227
249Michele Gomiero & Alessandra PistoreItaly232119
3286Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella GamberiniItaly4433317
4464Michele Daniel & Martina BittotoItaly3244417
583Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara AgnolettoItaly5555525
6471Giuseppe Conti & Alessia Arianna CaioloItaly7666631
739Serafino Rossi & Morena BrunettiItaly6777734

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
48Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini331111112211
49Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore462322431132
464Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto545253344323
286Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini273435623444
83Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto754574775555
39Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti126766267766
471Giuseppe Conti & Alessia Arianna Caiolo617647556677

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
48Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini121121212211
464Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto764333124322
49Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore432412741143
286Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini575245333434
83Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto643554676555
471Giuseppe Conti & Alessia Arianna Caiolo316666555666
39Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti257777467777

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
48Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini121112141221
49Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore212321322142
286Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini373435233333
464Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto655243414414
83Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto764574755555
471Giuseppe Conti & Alessia Arianna Caiolo536756666766
39Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti447667577677

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
49Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore311311221121
48Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini162122142212
286Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini235435333343
464Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto474243414434
83Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto753564655555
471Giuseppe Conti & Alessia Arianna Caiolo627656766666
39Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti546777577777

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
49Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore111312331141
48Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini242231142212
286Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini364425223333
464Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto435143514424
83Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto573564675555
471Giuseppe Conti & Alessia Arianna Caiolo727656756766
39Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti656777467677

Adjudicators