📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Championships 2022
117

Youth B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1105Semi-final110Final117
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1433Giacomo Mian & Sandrigo AsiaItaly211116
298Jeremy Tanara & Matilde PifferItaly122229
3182Tiziano Belletti & Eva GanzarolliItaly3333416
4307Fabiano Kasli & Giulia VaccaroItaly7475326
5179Enej Poljanec & Tisa KolencSlovenia6554626
666Michele Ugolini & Aurora ZatelliItaly5646526
7306Andrea Sessa & Sonia TurcuItaly4767731

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
98Jeremy Tanara & Matilde Piffer571123115121
433Giacomo Mian & Sandrigo Asia216731221362
182Tiziano Belletti & Eva Ganzarolli342456652213
306Andrea Sessa & Sonia Turcu453345766444
66Michele Ugolini & Aurora Zatelli665214347575
179Enej Poljanec & Tisa Kolenc134667534756
307Fabiano Kasli & Giulia Vaccaro727572473637

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
433Giacomo Mian & Sandrigo Asia217612111641
98Jeremy Tanara & Matilde Piffer442233224312
182Tiziano Belletti & Eva Ganzarolli361146662123
307Fabiano Kasli & Giulia Vaccaro724571473434
179Enej Poljanec & Tisa Kolenc135467545555
66Michele Ugolini & Aurora Zatelli653325337776
306Andrea Sessa & Sonia Turcu576754756267

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
433Giacomo Mian & Sandrigo Asia217512111331
98Jeremy Tanara & Matilde Piffer362626224112
182Tiziano Belletti & Eva Ganzarolli474137762223
66Michele Ugolini & Aurora Zatelli543243346754
179Enej Poljanec & Tisa Kolenc121365537575
306Andrea Sessa & Sonia Turcu656454655446
307Fabiano Kasli & Giulia Vaccaro735771473667

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
433Giacomo Mian & Sandrigo Asia217511111731
98Jeremy Tanara & Matilde Piffer341324344112
182Tiziano Belletti & Eva Ganzarolli456156732223
179Enej Poljanec & Tisa Kolenc134665423674
307Fabiano Kasli & Giulia Vaccaro725442575345
66Michele Ugolini & Aurora Zatelli562237266466
306Andrea Sessa & Sonia Turcu673773657557

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
433Giacomo Mian & Sandrigo Asia217511111531
98Jeremy Tanara & Matilde Piffer431323324212
307Fabiano Kasli & Giulia Vaccaro726442573343
182Tiziano Belletti & Eva Ganzarolli365155642124
66Michele Ugolini & Aurora Zatelli552236256775
179Enej Poljanec & Tisa Kolenc143767435666
306Andrea Sessa & Sonia Turcu674674767457

Adjudicators