📷 Photos↩ Main siteItalian Open Championships
546

Under 16 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1532Round 2535Round 3538Semi-final542Final546
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1202Gabriel Iengo & Asia PaesanoItaly111115
2517Michelangelo Cinelli & Asia CarulloItaly2222210
3213Ivo Todorov & Viktoria AleksandrovaBulgaria4333316
4143Timothy Nardelli & Eva VeroneseLuxembourg3444419
5128Carlo Vaiano & Giorgia FinaldiItaly5556526
673Raphaèl Sourdeau & Maélys DestruhautFrance6665629
7420Luca Benetti & Giulia AlberghiniPoland7777735
870Mansueto Francesco Pio & Mirabella FrancescaItaly8888840

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
202Gabriel Iengo & Asia Paesano1131111121111111
517Michelangelo Cinelli & Asia Carullo2424523412232252
143Timothy Nardelli & Eva Veronese3313334334553433
213Ivo Todorov & Viktoria Aleksandrova6245242243326324
128Carlo Vaiano & Giorgia Finaldi4572855665445565
73Raphaèl Sourdeau & Maélys Destruhaut8657477557674646
420Luca Benetti & Giulia Alberghini5768766778768877
70Mansueto Francesco Pio & Mirabella Francesca7886688886887788

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
202Gabriel Iengo & Asia Paesano5211122122121111
517Michelangelo Cinelli & Asia Carullo2734513411332232
213Ivo Todorov & Viktoria Aleksandrova8145241233215323
143Timothy Nardelli & Eva Veronese1323434354553444
128Carlo Vaiano & Giorgia Finaldi6452355565446565
73Raphaèl Sourdeau & Maélys Destruhaut3867687648674656
420Luca Benetti & Giulia Alberghini7588776877768787
70Mansueto Francesco Pio & Mirabella Francesca4676868786887878

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
202Gabriel Iengo & Asia Paesano2121111132112221
517Michelangelo Cinelli & Asia Carullo6214223411231142
213Ivo Todorov & Viktoria Aleksandrova8445342323323413
143Timothy Nardelli & Eva Veronese4332434254545334
128Carlo Vaiano & Giorgia Finaldi3653857566456565
73Raphaèl Sourdeau & Maélys Destruhaut5866585647674656
420Luca Benetti & Giulia Alberghini1578776878768777
70Mansueto Francesco Pio & Mirabella Francesca7787668785887888

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
202Gabriel Iengo & Asia Paesano1221212132121221
517Michelangelo Cinelli & Asia Carullo4134124311342152
213Ivo Todorov & Viktoria Aleksandrova2445341223214313
143Timothy Nardelli & Eva Veronese8312433445533444
73Raphaèl Sourdeau & Maélys Destruhaut6756575556675635
128Carlo Vaiano & Giorgia Finaldi7663657667456566
420Luca Benetti & Giulia Alberghini3588786878768787
70Mansueto Francesco Pio & Mirabella Francesca5877868784887878

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
202Gabriel Iengo & Asia Paesano4121312131121311
517Michelangelo Cinelli & Asia Carullo1533124412242262
213Ivo Todorov & Viktoria Aleksandrova3446241223314123
143Timothy Nardelli & Eva Veronese2314533355533444
128Carlo Vaiano & Giorgia Finaldi5252657666456655
73Raphaèl Sourdeau & Maélys Destruhaut8865475547665536
420Luca Benetti & Giulia Alberghini7678886778778787
70Mansueto Francesco Pio & Mirabella Francesca6787768884887878

Adjudicators