📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Bologna 2022
29

Over 55 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 111Round 214Round 318Semi-final23Final29
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1342JUN MA & YING ZHEN ZHANGCanada111126
2107Stefano Tani & Marzia De GrandisItaly2332111
3218Rocco Pavone & Palma MiglioreItaly3244316
4301Ruggero Piazza & Stefania SteccoItaly6523521
587Roberto Danero & Eleonora CiceroItaly4456423
6123Juerg Briner & Katharina EgliSwitzerland5665628

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
342JUN MA & YING ZHEN ZHANG31231111113131
107Stefano Tani & Marzia De Grandis66125222435222
218Rocco Pavone & Palma Migliore13514533222643
87Roberto Danero & Eleonora Cicero55452454356414
123Juerg Briner & Katharina Egli24346645664365
301Ruggero Piazza & Stefania Stecco42663366541556

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
342JUN MA & YING ZHEN ZHANG21214311233121
218Rocco Pavone & Palma Migliore12425523112552
107Stefano Tani & Marzia De Grandis44151242324433
87Roberto Danero & Eleonora Cicero66333434456214
301Ruggero Piazza & Stefania Stecco53642155541345
123Juerg Briner & Katharina Egli35566666665666

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
342JUN MA & YING ZHEN ZHANG31121211224121
301Ruggero Piazza & Stefania Stecco42532124431342
107Stefano Tani & Marzia De Grandis56245333343233
218Rocco Pavone & Palma Migliore13613455112654
87Roberto Danero & Eleonora Cicero65364642656515
123Juerg Briner & Katharina Egli24456566565466

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
342JUN MA & YING ZHEN ZHANG31226112222141
107Stefano Tani & Marzia De Grandis54131341535222
301Ruggero Piazza & Stefania Stecco43442226441533
218Rocco Pavone & Palma Migliore12514464113654
123Juerg Briner & Katharina Egli25655535664365
87Roberto Danero & Eleonora Cicero66363653356416

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
107Stefano Tani & Marzia De Grandis44122122344221
342JUN MA & YING ZHEN ZHANG33264311223132
218Rocco Pavone & Palma Migliore12515453112543
87Roberto Danero & Eleonora Cicero56343634455414
301Ruggero Piazza & Stefania Stecco61631245631655
123Juerg Briner & Katharina Egli25456566566366

Adjudicators