📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Bologna 2022
144

Youth Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1132Round 2136Semi-final140Final144
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1282Simone Vastola & Carla SanninoItaly111115
250Mattia Battistella & Iana BreabinaMoldova Republic of2223211
369Pasquale Cortese & Valentina CarulloItaly3332314
4115Christian Rea & Cristina Di MaioItaly4444420
5281Giuseppe Pannone & Annarita SangiovanniItaly5555525
6349Androsovych Oleksandr & Boichenko DarynaUkraine6667732
7204Samuel Palmiro Costa & Sara MarconciniItaly7776633

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
282Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino113111113111
50Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina331434325322
69Pasquale Cortese & Valentina Carullo264222234553
115Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio542353442234
281Giuseppe Pannone & Annarita Sangiovanni427766556445
349Androsovych Oleksandr & Boichenko Daryna756545667766
204Samuel Palmiro Costa & Sara Marconcini675677771677

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
282Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino112111115111
50Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina323235333232
69Pasquale Cortese & Valentina Carullo264322224443
115Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio541443442324
281Giuseppe Pannone & Annarita Sangiovanni437776556555
349Androsovych Oleksandr & Boichenko Daryna755554677676
204Samuel Palmiro Costa & Sara Marconcini676667761767

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
282Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino111311115121
50Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina423134323232
69Pasquale Cortese & Valentina Carullo254222234543
115Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio542443442314
281Giuseppe Pannone & Annarita Sangiovanni337756556465
349Androsovych Oleksandr & Boichenko Daryna665565677656
204Samuel Palmiro Costa & Sara Marconcini776677761777

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
282Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino111221134121
69Pasquale Cortese & Valentina Carullo264112215442
50Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina323434323233
115Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio532343442314
281Giuseppe Pannone & Annarita Sangiovanni447756556575
204Samuel Palmiro Costa & Sara Marconcini656667761766
349Androsovych Oleksandr & Boichenko Daryna775575677657

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
282Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino111111123121
50Mattia Battistella & Iana Breabina323434314232
69Pasquale Cortese & Valentina Carullo254222235553
115Christian Rea & Cristina Di Maio542353442314
281Giuseppe Pannone & Annarita Sangiovanni437746656445
204Samuel Palmiro Costa & Sara Marconcini665567771766
349Androsovych Oleksandr & Boichenko Daryna776675567677

Adjudicators