📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Bologna 2022
116

Over 45 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1106Semi-final111Final116
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1240Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza ParisiItaly112116
2256Michele Gomiero & Alessandra PistoreItaly2332212
3227Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina NicoliniItaly3213312
4300Holger Staub & Birgit StaubGermany4554422
541Michele Daniel & Martina BittotoItaly5445523
6273Daniele Fedi & Sara RomanelliItaly6667732
7152Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella GamberiniItaly7776633

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
240Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi23512123111131
256Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore52421234237422
227Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini11243311555643
300Holger Staub & Birgit Staub46337765423264
41Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto35664547742715
273Daniele Fedi & Sara Romanelli77156676364556
152Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini64775452676377

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
240Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi33615212231111
227Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini21123321325642
256Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore42541154116423
41Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto54452536752734
300Holger Staub & Birgit Staub17367765443355
273Daniele Fedi & Sara Romanelli76234677564566
152Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini65776443677277

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
227Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini11132121345251
240Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi34614313121122
256Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore52521255217433
41Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto45443447752614
300Holger Staub & Birgit Staub27366774433545
273Daniele Fedi & Sara Romanelli76255666564766
152Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini63777532676377

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
240Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi34517223211121
256Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore41421334125332
227Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini12243111554653
300Holger Staub & Birgit Staub27335775333444
41Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto55656456742515
152Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini63774542676266
273Daniele Fedi & Sara Romanelli76162667467777

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
240Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi13615413111131
256Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore31521235236412
227Luca D'Olimpio & Sabrina Nicolini52132121545743
300Holger Staub & Birgit Staub27346664723554
41Michele Daniel & Martina Bittoto45467746652325
152Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini64774552377266
273Daniele Fedi & Sara Romanelli76253377464677

Adjudicators