📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Senior Cup 2022
84

Over 70 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 169Round 274Semi-final79Final84
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1371Valter Rossi & Mara LorenzonItaly2142312
2146Giovanni Boccù & Federica GualinaItaly3314213
3318Roberto Ajelli & Maria Luisa BertaccoItaly4231414
4119Franz Steinbichler & Maria SteinbichlerAustria5523116
559Cesare Tiziano Assanelli & Maria Bambina ManzoniItaly1466724
649Bartolomeo Olcese & Letizia La ForestaItaly7655629
7155Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara UzzoliItaly6777532

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
59Cesare Tiziano Assanelli & Maria Bambina Manzoni7747117136332221
371Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon4313552461544412
146Giovanni Boccù & Federica Gualina3474326543151363
318Roberto Ajelli & Maria Luisa Bertacco1656241615213554
119Franz Steinbichler & Maria Steinbichler2131665352625745
155Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara Uzzoli5262733224777676
49Bartolomeo Olcese & Letizia La Foresta6525474777466137

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
371Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon4134611371534311
318Roberto Ajelli & Maria Luisa Bertacco3666142512212632
146Giovanni Boccù & Federica Gualina5353336655121423
59Cesare Tiziano Assanelli & Maria Bambina Manzoni6747227447343264
119Franz Steinbichler & Maria Steinbichler1221554236655555
49Bartolomeo Olcese & Letizia La Foresta7515475764466146
155Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara Uzzoli2472763123777777

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
146Giovanni Boccù & Federica Gualina5315412644112231
119Franz Steinbichler & Maria Steinbichler3222354325634352
318Roberto Ajelli & Maria Luisa Bertacco4651135451221623
371Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon2144541572553514
49Bartolomeo Olcese & Letizia La Foresta7536676763465145
59Cesare Tiziano Assanelli & Maria Bambina Manzoni6777227117346466
155Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara Uzzoli1463763236777777

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
318Roberto Ajelli & Maria Luisa Bertacco5651163412211631
371Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon3225552171663512
119Franz Steinbichler & Maria Steinbichler1113445334535423
146Giovanni Boccù & Federica Gualina4344214665122254
49Bartolomeo Olcese & Letizia La Foresta7536676723446145
59Cesare Tiziano Assanelli & Maria Bambina Manzoni6777327547354366
155Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara Uzzoli2462731256777777

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
119Franz Steinbichler & Maria Steinbichler1111313234625631
146Giovanni Boccù & Federica Gualina4364132652132322
371Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon5223561171566213
318Roberto Ajelli & Maria Luisa Bertacco3655446415211554
155Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Clara Uzzoli2442754343777765
49Bartolomeo Olcese & Letizia La Foresta7536675726454146
59Cesare Tiziano Assanelli & Maria Bambina Manzoni6777227567343477

Adjudicators