📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Senior Cup 2022
82

Over 65 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 163Round 266Round 371Semi-final77Final82
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1307Renato Sibillo & Anna CartiniItaly112116
253Bosco Novak & Corinne NovakUnited Kingdom2312412
3344Silvano Nikpal & Elena BiagioniItaly3445319
4372Vanfretti Mario Giovanni & Marina TorraccaItaly6256221
5217Marcello Grimaldi & Rosa Maria FirettoItaly5533622
6371Valter Rossi & Mara LorenzonItaly4664525

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
307Renato Sibillo & Anna Cartini1111111236113131
53Bosco Novak & Corinne Novak6222224353234352
344Silvano Nikpal & Elena Biagioni3333336641345613
371Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon2454643415461544
217Marcello Grimaldi & Rosa Maria Firetto5545562124526225
372Vanfretti Mario Giovanni & Marina Torracca4666455562652466

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
307Renato Sibillo & Anna Cartini1111111236122141
372Vanfretti Mario Giovanni & Marina Torracca3653433562641232
53Bosco Novak & Corinne Novak6232324453434653
344Silvano Nikpal & Elena Biagioni4324256341355514
217Marcello Grimaldi & Rosa Maria Firetto5445562114516325
371Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon2566645625263466

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
53Bosco Novak & Corinne Novak4222323262332641
307Renato Sibillo & Anna Cartini3111411346426332
217Marcello Grimaldi & Rosa Maria Firetto6336662124615113
344Silvano Nikpal & Elena Biagioni5543256431244224
372Vanfretti Mario Giovanni & Marina Torracca1664144653551455
371Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon2455535515163566

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
307Renato Sibillo & Anna Cartini1111111246113131
53Bosco Novak & Corinne Novak5233323363432662
217Marcello Grimaldi & Rosa Maria Firetto6345542124626313
371Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon2464635435364444
344Silvano Nikpal & Elena Biagioni4522466611255225
372Vanfretti Mario Giovanni & Marina Torracca3656254552541556

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
307Renato Sibillo & Anna Cartini1111111136113211
372Vanfretti Mario Giovanni & Marina Torracca3553233542531132
344Silvano Nikpal & Elena Biagioni4422456621255423
53Bosco Novak & Corinne Novak6334325253444664
371Valter Rossi & Mara Lorenzon2666544415362545
217Marcello Grimaldi & Rosa Maria Firetto5245662364626356

Adjudicators