📷 Photos↩ Main siteUniversal Championships 2022
414

JUVENILE 2 (10/11) B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesSemi-final408Final414
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1378Nicolò Palano & Vanessa BoscoItaly22111.58
2334Alex Belaj & Rubi PocajtSlovenia31321.510
3190Mihai-Alexandru Guta & Ilana CalloensBelgium1323312
435Edoardo Lucianer & Anais PaolazziItaly44544.522
5134Alberto Pennica & Erica BedocchiItaly66464.526
6161Gianmaria Gherardo & Giorgia MontesinItaly5565627

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
190Mihai-Alexandru Guta & Ilana Calloens12211211
378Nicolò Palano & Vanessa Bosco23132132
334Alex Belaj & Rubi Pocajt31323323
35Edoardo Lucianer & Anais Paolazzi56454554
161Gianmaria Gherardo & Giorgia Montesin44566465
134Alberto Pennica & Erica Bedocchi65645646

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
334Alex Belaj & Rubi Pocajt31311211
378Nicolò Palano & Vanessa Bosco23222132
190Mihai-Alexandru Guta & Ilana Calloens12133323
35Edoardo Lucianer & Anais Paolazzi55465544
161Gianmaria Gherardo & Giorgia Montesin44656455
134Alberto Pennica & Erica Bedocchi66544666

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
378Nicolò Palano & Vanessa Bosco23131111
190Mihai-Alexandru Guta & Ilana Calloens12222332
334Alex Belaj & Rubi Pocajt31313223
134Alberto Pennica & Erica Bedocchi46544544
35Edoardo Lucianer & Anais Paolazzi55455655
161Gianmaria Gherardo & Giorgia Montesin64666466

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
378Nicolò Palano & Vanessa Bosco22222121
334Alex Belaj & Rubi Pocajt31331212
190Mihai-Alexandru Guta & Ilana Calloens13113333
35Edoardo Lucianer & Anais Paolazzi45465544
161Gianmaria Gherardo & Giorgia Montesin54656455
134Alberto Pennica & Erica Bedocchi66544666

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlacing
334Alex Belaj & Rubi Pocajt31211221.5
378Nicolò Palano & Vanessa Bosco22132111.5
190Mihai-Alexandru Guta & Ilana Calloens13323333
35Edoardo Lucianer & Anais Paolazzi45465654.5
134Alberto Pennica & Erica Bedocchi66554544.5
161Gianmaria Gherardo & Giorgia Montesin54646466

Adjudicators